High Quality Vitamin A Palmitate CAS 79-81-2

Vitamin A Palmitate

High Quality Vitamin A Palmitate CAS 79-81-2

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

79-81-2

MF:

C36H58O3

Place of Origin:

Shandong,China

Appearance:

Light yellow pwoder

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product name:

Vitamin A Palmitate

Form:

Powder

Origin place:

Shandong

Package:

Aluminum foil bag or drum

Storage:

Cool and dry

 
 

Other Names:

Retinyl Palmitate

EINECS No.:

201-228-5

Purity:

98%

Usage:

Cosmetic Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals

Model Number:

 Vitamin A Palmitate

Type:

Vitamins

Grade:

Cosmetic Grade, Medicine Grade

Sample:

Avaliable

Standard:

USP EP JP etc

Shelf life:

2 Years

Introduction:

Retinol palmitate is a type of vitamin A. It is an ester of retinol and palmitic acid combined with Chemicalbook. Palmitic acid is a saturated fatty acid and the main component of palm oil. Retinol palmitate is easily absorbed by the skin and then converted into retinol. It is A yellow or yellow-red solid or oily substance.

Application:

  1.  Vitamin A Palmitate can be absorbed through the skin, resist keratinization, stimulate the growth of collagen and elastin, and increase the thickness of the epidermis and dermis. Enhance skin elasticity, effectively eliminate wrinkles, promote skin renewal, and maintain skin vitality. Used in eye cream, moisturizing cream, repair cream, shampoo, conditioner, etc.
  2.  Vitamin A Palmitate is a vitamin medicine.

Product Description:

Product NameVitamin A Palmitate
AppearanceLight yellow powder
Purity98%
ApplicationCosmetic Raw Materials
CAS79-81-2

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place

Long term storage: Inert atmosphere,Store in freezer, 2-8°C
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

Vitamin A Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top