Trimethylolpropane Triglycidyl Ether CAS 30499-70-8

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

30499-70-8 

MF:

C15H26O6

Place of Origin:

Shandong,China

Purity:

99%

Model Number:

cas 30499-70-8

Appearance:

clear liquid, clear liquid

CAS number:

30499-70-8

MW:

302.36

Assay:

99%

Storage:

yes

 
 

Other Names:

3-epoxypropoxy)methyl]butane

EINECS No.:

222-384-0

Type:

organic intermediate

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Application:

Organic Syntheses

Product name:

Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether

Molecular Formula:

C15H26O6

EINECS number:

222-384-0

Package:

25kg/drum

Sample:

yes

Specification

Product NameTrimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether
CAS30499-70-8
Synonymstrimethylol propane triglycidyl ether; Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether
ProvideTrimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether MSDS; Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether COA
Molecular FormulaC15H26O6
Formula Weight302.36

What is Trimethylolpropane Triglycidyl Ether?

Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether (TMPTE) has trifunctional aliphatic glycidyl ether epoxide monomer. It is mainly used as crosslinking agent and has chemical resistance and mechanical resistance. It can reduce the viscosity while maintaining a high degree of epoxidation, and give the epoxy polymer hardness and toughness. Improve the solubility / compatibility of highly epoxidized aromatic systems.

Trimethylolpropane Triglycidyl Ether Uses

  1. Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether is used as an additive for quick setting adhesive, low temperature curing coating, hard and wear-resistant casting and paper cutting system.
  2. Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether is used to prepare drug filler complexes.
  3. Trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether is used to synthesize trimethylolpropane triglycidyl ether azide, which is used to prepare polyether polyol hyperbranched polyurethane. It can be coated on polycarbonate chips to improve chemical resistance to different organic solvents. The crosslinking of tmpte can be completed by poly (4-vinylphenol) (PVP) to prepare organic field effect transistor (OFET).

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Trimethylolpropane Triglycidyl Ether Quotation

Scroll to Top