Factory Supply Sodium phytate CAS 14306-25-3

Sodium phytate

Sodium phytate CAS 14306-25-3

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

CAS No.:

14306-25-3

MF:

C6H6Na12O24P6

Purity:

75%MIN

Usage:

Cosmetic Raw Materials, Oral Care Chemicals

Model Number:

Sodium phytate

CAS:

14306-25-3

Shelf life:

2 Years Properly Stored

Sample:

Availiable

Packing:

25kg/drum

Keywords:

Sodium phytate

 
 

Other Names:

Phytic acid sodium salt hydrate

EINECS No.:

238-242-6

Appearance:

White hygroscopic powder

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Product name:

Sodium phytate

Grade:

Food Grade Cosmetic Grade

MOQ:

1 Kilogram

Application:

Cosmetic Industries

Storage:

Cold Dry Place

Chemical nature:

Pure white granular crystals, soluble in organic solvents such as methanol, ethanol, DMSO, etc., derived from rice bran, plant germ, and corn.

Application:

  1. Sodium phytate is a chelating agent, it helps to boost a product’s stability.
  2. Chelating agent for trace heavy metals, color improvement, medicine.
  3. Used in food, cosmetics, soap, canned food additives

Product Description:

Product NameSodium phytate
AppearanceWhite powder
Purity75%
ApplicationFood Additives
CAS14306-25-3

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Inert atmosphere,2-8°C
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

Sodium phytate
Sodium phytate
Sodium phytate
Sodium phytate

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top