SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Ruthenium Chloride CAS 10049-08-8

Ruthenium Chloride

Ruthenium Chloride CAS 10049-08-8

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Classification:

Catalyst

Other Names:

Ruthenium(iii) chloride/ruthenium trichloride

EINECS No.:

233-167-5

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Product Name:

Ruthenium chloride

Brand name:

Zhishang Chemical

Ruthenium content:

37.00%up

Specification:

Analytical pure

Density:

3.11

Water solubility:

INSOLUBLE

 
 

CAS No.:

10049-08-8

MF:

RuCl3

Purity:

47.5%, Purity of original ruthenium powder > 99.95%

Application:

Chemical Catalyst

Model Number:

analytically pure

Molecular Weight:

207.43

Property:

Black block, soluble in water and ethanol

Appearance:

black crystal

Melting point:

500

Chemical nature:

  1. Dark Red Solution.
  2. The trihydrate, RuCl3·3H2O, is the usual commercial form. Aqueous solutions of the trihydrate are a straw color in dilute solution and red-brown in concentrated solution. Ruthenium (III) chloride in solution apparently forms a variety of aquo- and hydroxy complexes.

Application:

  1.  Analysis (testing for sulfur trioxide).
    Ruthenium trichloride is by far the best starting material for the synthesis of compounds of the metal. Like osmium, ruthenium exhibits a wide range of oxidation states in its complexes (VIII to —II), and all of these may be reached from RuCl3 since, although it is stable, it can easily be oxidised or reduced. It is most commonly used in the hydrated form, this being soluble in many solvents, but for anhydrous or solid-state reactions β-RuCl3 is the best source.
  2. Ruthenium(III) trichloride is used for technical analysis in chemistry laboratories. It is highly toxic.
    Ruthenium(III) chloride is a catalyst that is used in the synthesis of 2,3-Pyridinedicarboxylic Acid-13C3, 15N, where the unlabelled analog is an inhibitor of glucose synthesis.

Product Description:

Product NameRuthenium Chloride
SynonymsRuthenium (Ⅲ) chloride;RUTHENIUM(III) CHLORIDE ANHYDROUS;RUTHENIUM(III) CHLORIDE, RU CONTENT 45-55%;RUTHENIUM (III) CHLORIDE ANHYDROUS 99+%;RUTHENIUM (III) CHLORIDE ANHYDROUS SPECTRO 99.99% (METALS BASIS), RU 48.2% MIN;RUTHENIUM TRICHLORIDE ANHYDROUS;ruthenium(iii) chloride, anhydrous, premion;Ruthenium sesquichloride
AppearanceBlack block powder
Purity99%
ApplicationInorganic Salt
CAS10049-08-8

Storage

Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,Room temperature.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Packaging and shipping

Ruthenium Chloride
Ruthenium Chloride
Ruthenium Chloride
Ruthenium Chloride

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.