SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Zinc gluconate CAS 4468-02-4

CBNumber: CB6728315

Molecular Formula:C12H22O14Zn

Formula Weight:455.68

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Zinc gluconate            CAS Number: 4468-02-4               Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Zinc gluconate
Other Names:bis(d-gluconato-o(1),o(2))-zin
CAS:4468-02-4
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Organometallics
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:224-736-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Zinc gluconate MSDS;
Zinc gluconate COA
Synonyms:

bis(d-gluconato-o(1),o(2))-zin;bis(d-gluconato-o(sup1),o(sup2))-zin;bis(d-gluconato-o(sup1),o(sup2))zi ;bis(d-gluconato-o1,o2)-zin;bis(D-gluconato-κO1,κO2)-,(T-4)-Zinc;rubozine;Zinegluconate;ZINCGLUCONATE

Product Categories:

Organometallics;Miscellaneous Biochemicals;Biochemistry;Classes of Metal Compounds;Glucose;Sugar Acids;Sugars;Transition Metal Compounds;Zn (Zinc) Compounds;Zinc

Chemical Properties:
  1. Zinc gluconate appears as white particles or crystalline powder with its molecule either containing or not containing three molecules of crystal water, being odorless and tasteless. It is easily soluble in water and slightly soluble in ethanol. Female mice by oral have a LD50 of 1.93g/k; male mice through oral have a LD50 of 2.99g/kg.
  2. White or almost white, hygroscopic, crystalline powder.
Application:
  1. Zinc gluconate is an excellent nutrient zinc enhancer, having significant effect for the intellectual and physiological development of infants and young people with its absorption effect being better than inorganic zinc. China provides that it can be used for salt with the usage amount of 800~1000mg/kg; 230~470mg/kg in dairy product; 195~545mg/kg in infant and child food; in cereals and their products: 160~320mg/kg; 40 to 80 mg/kg in beverages and milk beverages.
  2. Zinc gluconatehelps maintain the skin in good condition and acts as a deodorant by preventing the growth of micro-organisms, such as bacteria, fungi or yeast, in a formulation. Zinc gluconate could also be effectively used in anti-acne products.
  3. Zinc gluconate In high alkalinity bottle washes and other cleansers; in finish removers; in the tanning and textile industry.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Zinc gluconate Quotation