SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Unii-25ih6R4sgf CAS 23411-34-9

Molecular Formula:C10H14CaN2NaO9-

Formula Weight:369.3

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Unii-25ih6R4sgf
CAS No:23411-34-9

Basic Info

Product Name:Unii-25ih6R4sgf
Other Names:Calciumdisodiumethylenediaminetetraacetatehydrate
CAS:23411-34-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Pharmaceutical intermediates
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:607-231-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Unii-25ih6R4sgf MSDS;
Unii-25ih6R4sgf COA
Synonyms:

Calciumdisodiumethylenediaminetetraacetatehydrate;ETHYLENEDIAMINETETRAACETICACIDCALCIUMDISO-SALTHYDRATE;EDTA.CaNa2.2H2O;CALCIUMDISODIUMEDTA,FCC;EDETATECALCIUMDISODIUM,USP;EthylenedChemicalbookiaminetetraaceticacidhydratecalciumdisodiumsalt;Calciate(2-),((N,N’-1,2-ethanediylbis(N-(carboxymethyl)glycinato))(4-)-N,N’,o,o’,on,on’)-,disodium,hydrate,(oc-6-21)-;Unii-25ih6R4sgf

Product Categories:

Pharmaceutical intermediates; chelating agents; food additives; chelating/complexing compounds; synthetic reagents; chelating; complexing compounds; chemical reagents; organic chemical raw materials; biochemical reagents-other chemical reagents; chemical industry; intermediates-synthetic material intermediates ;Organic chemical raw materials;Chemical raw materials

Description:

Unii-25ih6R4sgf  white crystalline particles or white to off-white powder. Odorless. Slightly salty. Slightly hygroscopic. Stable in the air. soluble in water. Almost insoluble in ethanol.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

storage temp. 2-8°C
Application:
  1. Unii-25ih6R4sgf  Chelating agents; preservatives; antioxidants (prevent oxidation by chelation). It has the function of binding free metals to stabilize product quality. Use It is used to eliminate the inhibition of enzyme-catalyzed reaction caused by trace heavy metals. The production method is formed by the reaction of disodium edetate and calcium carbonate (or natural shells).
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Unii-25ih6R4sgf Quotation