TriphenylMethyl chloride CAS 76-83-5

Molecular Formula: C19H15Cl

Formula Weight: 278.78

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: TriphenylMethyl chloride
CAS No:76-83-5

Basic Info

Product Name:TriphenylMethyl chloride
Other Names:TRT-CL
CAS:76-83-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Additive 1
Appearance:White to yellow solid
EINECS No.:200-986-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:TriphenylMethyl chloride MSDS;
TriphenylMethyl chloride COA
Synonyms:

[Chloro(diphenyl)methyl]benzene;1,1’,1’’-(chloromethylidyne)tris-benzen;1,1’,1’’(-Chloromethylidyne)trisben-zene;chlChemicalbookorotriphenyl-methan;Methane,chlorotriphenyl-;CHLOROTRIPHENYLMETHANE;BENZENE,1,1′,1”-(CHLOROMETHYLIDYNE)TRIS-;TRT-CL

Product Categories:

aromatic hydrocarbon; intermediate; Chlorosilane; Protection and derivation; Valsartan intermediate; Pharmaceutical intermediates; Organic chemical industry; Sulfur compounds; Standard; Protective amino acids; Polypeptide; Halide; Organic raw materials; Synthetic reagent; Coupling reagent; Chemical Reagents; Biochemical reagents; Other biochemical reagents; Chemical intermediates; Organic chemical raw materials; Inorganic chemical raw materials; Other raw materials; Chemical intermediates; Crude cephalosporins and intermediates; Chemical raw materials; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Series 1; AminoAcidDerivatives; StartingRawMaterials&Intermediates; Organics; N-ProtectingReagents; Biochemistry; Nucleosides,NucleotidesChemicalbook&RelatedReagents; ProtectingAgentsforHydroxylandAminoGroups; ProtectingAgents,PhosphorylatingAgents&CondensingAgents; Protection&DerivatizationReagents(forSynthesis); SyntheticOrganicChemistry; Regantseries; OLEDmaterials,pharmchemical,electronic; APIIntermediate; 1; chemical; Fluoride; Additive 1

Chemical Properties:

White to yellow solid

Melting point 109-112 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 230-235 °C20 mm Hg(lit.)
density 1.1088 (rough estimate)
refractive index 1.6281 (estimate)
Fp 230-235°C/20mm
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
solubility chloroform: 0.1 g/mL, clear
form Powder or Crystals
color White to off-white or light yellow-beige
Water Solubility Insoluble in water. Soluble in chloroform, hexane, benzene, ether, acetone and tetrahydrofuran.
Sensitive Lachrymatory
BRN 397363

 

Application:
  1. Trityl Chloride is an alkyl halide commonly used in organic synthesis to introduce the trityl protecting group. Trityl Chloride is used in the preparation of S-trityl-L-cysteine (STLC), a tight-bindin g inhibitor of Eg5 that prevents mitotic progression.
  2. amine, alcohol, thiol protecting reagent
  3. Efficient method of tritylation of sensitive compounds and their subsequent detritylation
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get TriphenylMethyl chloride Quotation

Scroll to Top