SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Triethylene glycol CAS 109-16-0

Molecular Formula:C14H22O6

Formula Weight:286.32

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Triethylene glycol 
CAS No: 109-16-0

Basic Info

Product Name:Triethylene glycol
Other Names:2,2′-ethylenedioxydiethyl dimethacrylate;
CAS:109-16-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Functional Monomer;
Appearance:colorless liquid Solid
EINECS No.:203-652-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Triethylene glycol MSDS;
Triethylene glycol COA
Synonyms:

polyestertgm-3;TEDMA;TGM 3;TGM 35;TGM 3PC;TGM 3S;tgm3

Product Categories:

Biocompatible/Biodegradable Materials;C12 to C63Materials Science;Carbonyl Compounds;Crosslinking AgentsPolymer Science;Esters;Homobifunctional PEGs;Poly(ethylene glycol) and Poly(ethylene oxide);Aliphatics;Mutagenesis Research Chemicals;Polymer Additives;Crosslinkers;Materials Science;Dyestuff Intermediates;New Products for Materials Research and Engineering;Polymer Science

Description:

Triethylene glycol is one of the three most widely used matrix resin materials in resin matrix composites. It has excellent comprehensive properties, good processing properties, mechanical properties, corrosion resistance and electronic insulation properties, so it is widely used in automotive components, Power engineering, chemical industry and other fields.

Chemical Properties:

colorless liquid

Melting point -52°C
Boiling point 170-172 °C5 mm Hg(lit.)
density 1.092 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.461(lit.)
Fp >230 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
Specific Gravity1.092
BRN 1797351
InChIKeyHWSSEYVMGDIFMH-UHFFFAOYSA-N

 

Application:
  1. Triethylene glycol is widely used in epoxy/polyester hybrid coatings to make it have excellent performance in terms of decoration, construction and storage stability.
  2. Triethylene glycol is used to spin polyester fiber
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Triethylene glycol Quotation