SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Thymidine CAS 50-89-5

Molecular Formula: C10H9N3O

Formula Weight: 187.2

Purity: 99.0%min

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Thymidine
CAS No: 50-89-5

Basic Info

Product Name:Thymidine
Other Names:Thymidine,>96%
CAS:50-89-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Pharmaceuticals
Appearance:White Powder
EINECS No.:200-070-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%min
Provide:Thymidine MSDS;
Thymidine COA
Synonyms:

2,4(1H,3H)-Pyrimidinedione, 1-(2-deoxy-beta-D-ribofuranosyl)-5-methyl-;-Nerve Growth Factor (NGF), Induction of neurite outgrowth in PC12 cells, Human recombinant, 27kD;SS-THYMIDINE;1-(2-Deoxy-β-D-ribofuranosy;ThymidineForBiochemistry;ThymidineForBiochemistry-(ThymineDeoxyriboside);b-Thymidine;Thymidine,>96%

Product Categories:

Miscellaneous Specialties;Zidovudine;Stavudine;Biochemistry;Nucleosides and their analogs;Nucleosides, Nucleotides & Related Reagents;Pyridines, Pyrimidines, Purines and Pteredines;chiral;Anti-virals;Bases & Related Reagents;Carbohydrates & Derivatives;Intermediates & Fine Chemicals;Nucleotides;Pharmaceuticals;FINE Chemical & INTERMEDIATES;API intermediates;Pyrimidine purine;nucleoside

Chemical Properties:

White Powder

Melting point 186-188 °C(lit.)
alpha 18.6 º (c=3, H2O)
Boiling point 385.05°C (rough estimate)
density 1.3129 (rough estimate)
refractive index 33 ° (C=1, 1mol/L NaOH)
storage temp. 2-8°C
form Crystalline Powder
pkapK1:9.79;pK2:12.85 (25°C)
color White to almost white
optical activity[α]20/D +19±1°, c = 1% in H2O
Water Solubility SOLUBLE
Merck 14,9397
BRN 89285
Stability:Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

 

Application:
  1. Constituent of deoxyribonucleic acid
  2. Used for e.g. syntheses of zidovudine. Attributes For further information please contact us Contact
  3. Thymidine contains the deoxyribonucleoside of thymine base. Thymine is a nucleoside formed by the connection of β-glycosidic bonds with D-ribose. Thymidine is used in the preparation of anti-AIDS drugs (such as zidovudine and stavudine), and the synthesis of chemicalbook and antiviral drugs. It can also be used as a pharmaceutical intermediate for direct export. At present, there are only a handful of manufacturers producing β-thymidine in my country, and only a few companies such as Xinhecheng and Xinghu Technology produce them, and most of them use chemical synthesis.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Amrinone Quotation