SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

TGMS CAS 26855-43-6

CBNumber:CB6251279

Molecular Formula:C27H54O8

Formula Weight: 506.71

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: TGMS           CAS Number: 26855-43-6                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:TGMS
Other Names:octadecanoic acid monoester with triglycerol
CAS:26855-43-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:emulsifier
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:000-000-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:TGMS MSDS;
TGMS COA
Synonyms:

octadecanoic acid monoester with triglycerol;TRIGLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE;POLYGLYCERYL-3 STEARATE;TGMS;Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids E475;polygycerol monostearate;octadecanoic acid,propane-1,2,3-triol;Triglycerol stearate

Product Categories:

emulsifier

Chemical Properties:
  1. TGMS is a non-ionic surfactant with a structure that is widely used as a food additive at present. It has the functions of emulsification, thickening, preservation, and delaying food aging. The HLB value is between 5 and 8, and O/W and W/O emulsions can be configured.
  2. TGMS is milky white to light yellow powder or block solid. Easily soluble in solvents such as water and ethanol. This product is a non-ionic surfactant, has the dual characteristics of hydrophilic and lipophilic, and has the characteristics of high temperature resistance and acid resistance.
  3. TGMS light yellow waxy solid, odorless, slightly sweet. It is soluble in glycerin, benzene, propylene glycol, hot ethanol and cold ethyl acetate. It is insoluble in cold water, but it can be dispersed into a milky Chemicalbook turbid liquid when stirred in hot water. The HLB value is 11.3 (hexamer). The LD50 of rats is 20g/kg, Adl0~25mg/kg (FAO/WHO. 1994).
Application:
  1. TGMS an important food emulsifier and additive, triglycerol monostearate has a wide range of applications in food, pharmaceutical, plastic, textile, cosmetics, detergent and other industries. Product description Tripolyglycerol monostearate is used as a W/O food emulsifier, with good emulsification and dispersion. It can be used for cakes and breads, the maximum usage amount is 0.1g/kg, and it can also be used for ice cream, the maximum usage amount 3.0g/kg. Most of the existing production devices are relatively complicated. Triglycerol monostearate is used as a dispersant. The advantages and disadvantages of the production devices are of great economic significance for improving product quality and reducing by-product content.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get TGMS Quotation