SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol CAS 97-99-4

CBNumber: CB6414751

Molecular Formula: C5H10O2

Formula Weight: 102.13

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol              CAS Number: 97-99-4          
Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol
Other Names:TETRAHYDROFURFURYL ALCOHOL FCC
CAS:97-99-4
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:fine chemical
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:202-625-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol MSDS;
Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol  COA
Synonyms:

TETRAHYDROFURFURYLALCOHOLFCC;tetrahydro-2-furylmethanoltetrahydrofurfurylalcohol;TetrahydrofurfruylAlcoholChemicalbook;2-Hydroxymethyloxolane;2-Oxolanemethanol;Oxolane-2-methanol;Tetrahydrofuran-2-methanol;Tetrahydrofurfuryla

Product Categories:

Heterocyclic Building Blocks;fine chemical;Solvent for fats, waxes, resins, in organic synthesis.;Pharmaceutical

Chemical Properties:

Colorless Liquid

Application:
  1. Used as a solvent, also used as a raw material for the preparation of dihydrofuran, lysine, etc., and its esters are used as Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcoholplasticizers. GB2760-1996 stipulates that it is an allowable food flavor. Uses: Used to prepare succinic acid, pentanediol, tetrahydrofuran, pyran, etc., and also used as a solvent for Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcoholcoatings, resins and grease. In the printing and dyeing industry, it is used as a lubricant, dispersant, decolorizing and
  2. deodorizing agent for Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcoholmedicines, and as a raw material for organic synthesis such as plasticizers, Chemicalbook, herbicides, and pesticides. Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol is brominated to obtain tetrahydrofuran methyl bromide, which is replaced by sodium thiosulfate to obtain tetrahydrofuran methyl sodium thiosulfate. It is the raw material of long-acting vitamin B1 (furan thiamine). Use as a solvent for resins and oils. Oxidation of dyes and rubber. Manufacturing esters. Gelatin solution stabilizer. Wetting agent for printing and dyeing industry. Dispersant. Decolorizing deodorant for certain drugs.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Tetrahydrofurfuryl alcohol Quotation