tert-Butyl 2 2 2-trichloroacetimidate CAS 98946-18-0

Molecular Formula: C6H10Cl3NO

Formula Weight: 218.51

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: tert-Butyl 2 2 2-trichloroacetimidate
CAS No: 98946-18-0

Basic Info

Product Name:tert-Butyl 2 2 2-trichloroacetimidate
Other Names:tert-Butyl 2,2,2-trichloroacetimidate 99%
CAS:98946-18-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Synthetic Organic Chemistry
Appearance:Clear colorless to pale yellow liquid
EINECS No.:629-631-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:tert-Butyl 2 2 2-trichloroacetimidate MSDS;
tert-Butyl 2 2 2-trichloroacetimidate COA
Synonyms:

O-TERTBUTYL-2,2,2-TRICHLOROACETIMIDATE;N-(9-FLUORENYLMETHOXYCARBONYL)AMIDE;TERT-BUTYL2,2,2-TRICHLOROACETIMIDATE;TBTA;T-BUTYL2,2,2Chemicalbook-TRICHLOROACETIMIDATE;TERT-BUTYL2,2,2-TRICHLOROACETIMIDATE,96%;T-BUTYLTRICHLOROACETIMIDATE;tert-Butyl2,2,2-trichloroacetimidate99%

Product Categories:

Halogenated substance; Organic blocks; Nitro and nitroso compounds; Other biochemical reagents; Protection & Derivatization Reagents (for Synthesis); Synthetic Organic Chemistry

Chemical Properties:

Clear colorless to pale yellow liquid

Melting point 21 °C(lit.)
Boiling point 65 °C11 mm Hg(lit.)
density 1.222
refractive index n20/D 1.456(lit.)
Fp 131 °F
storage temp. 2-8°C
solubility Soluble in organic solvents, cyclo hexane.
pka2.49±0.70(Predicted)
form Liquid or Low Melting Crystalline Mass
Specific Gravity1.222
color Clear colorless to pale yellow
Sensitive Moisture Sensitive
BRN 1770049

 

Application:

Tert butyl trichloroacetimide ester, also known as 2,2,2-trichloroacetylamino tert butyl ester, can be prepared by one-step reaction of Trichloroacetonitrile and potassium TERT butanol. It is reported that it can be used to prepare tert butyl 4-chloro-2-bromobenzoate.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get tert-Butyl 2 2 2-trichloroacetimidate Quotation

Scroll to Top