SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Suberic acid CAS 505-48-6

CBNumber: CB6485865

Molecular Formula: C7H5NNaO3S

Formula Weight: 206.17

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Suberic acid              CAS Number: 505-48-6                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Suberic acid
Other Names:KORK ACID
CAS:505-48-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Monofunctional & alpha,omega-Bifunctional Alkanes
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:208-010-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Suberic acid MSDS;
Suberic acid COA
Synonyms:

KORK ACID;Subericacid,99%;142-144℃;octandioic acid;STRYCHNINE (P);Hexane-1,6-dicarboxylic acid, Suberic acid;Cork Acid 1,6-Hexanedicarboxylic Acid Kork Acid Octanedioic Acid;Suberic aci

Product Categories:

Pharmaceutical intermediates;Dicarboxylic Acids;Biochemicals and Reagents;Building Blocks;C8;Carbonyl Compounds;Miscellaneous Natural Products;alpha,omega-Alkanedicarboxylic Acids;Carboxylic Acids;Chemical Synthesis;Fatty Acids and conjugates;Fatty Acyls;Lipids;Organic Building Blocks;alpha,omega-Bifunctional Alkanes;Monofunctional & alpha,omega-Bifunctional Alkanes

Chemical Properties:
  1. It was firstly produced by nitric acid oxidation of cork (Latin suber) material and then from castor oil. The oxidation of ricinoleic acid produces, by splitting at the level of the double bond and at the level of the OH group, at the same time, suberic acid (octanedioic acid) and the next homologue azelaic acid. Suberic acid was used in the manufacture of alkyd resins and in the synthesis of polyamides leading to nylon.
  2. off-white crystalline powder
Application:
  1. Suberic Acid is used in the preparation of reduction-sensitive micelles affecting their cellular uptake. This has potential application in delivery of anticancer drugs. It is also used in the fluoresc ent detection of amidinium-carboxylate and amidinium formation.
  2. In the plastics industry.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Suberic acid Quotation