SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Starch soluble CAS 9005-84-9

CBNumber: CB2349541

Molecular Formula:(C6H10O5)n

Formula Weight:0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Starch soluble           CAS Number:9005-84-9              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Starch soluble
Other Names:STARCH INDICATO
CAS:9005-84-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:CarbohydratesProtein Structural Analysis
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:232-686-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Starch soluble MSDS;
Starch soluble COA
Synonyms:

STARCH INDICATOR;STARCH INDICATOR SOLUTION;STABLE STARCH INDICATOR;Amyogen;Thin boiling starch;starch from maize;Starch from potatoes;starch hydrolyzed for electrophoresis*from potato

Product Categories:

CarbohydratesProtein Structural Analysis;Core Bioreagents;Optimization Reagents;Research Essentials;X-Ray Crystallography

Chemical Properties:
  1. Soluble starch properties Melting point: 256-258°C(dec.)(lit.) Density: 1.5 Storage conditions: Storage temperature: norestrictions. Solubility: H2O: passestest Form: Solid Color: whitetooff-white PH value: 5.0-7.0 (25°C, 2% insolutionChemicalbook) Water solubility: Solubleinhotwater.Merck14,8799 Stability: Stable.Combustible.Incompatiblewithstrongoxidizing agents.CAS database: 9005-84-9EPA chemical substance information Amylodextrin (9005-84-9)
  2. Starch soluble starchy white powder, odorless and tasteless. It is insoluble in water at room temperature and forms a colloidal liquid with water. Stable to alkali.
Application:
  1. Starch soluble as a fluid loss control agent for water-based mud in petroleum drilling. Uses: Used as a thickener, stabilizer, filler, and sugar-free pharmaceutical excipients. Use to determine the saccharification activity of malt starch. Indicator for iodometric titration analysis. Blood non-protein nitrogen test. Determination of serum sodium. Use to determine the amylase activity in malt and serum, as an indicator for iodometric titration analysis. Blood non-protein nitrogen test, determination of serum sodium Chemicalbook.
  2. Starch soluble Add starch, sodium hydroxide and chloroacetic acid in a certain proportion into the reactor [starch: sodium hydroxide: chloroacetic acid is 1:2:1 (mol)], use water-ethanol as the solvent, and control the reaction temperature to 40~ Alkalization and etherification were carried out at 50°C, and the reaction was terminated after 5h. Adjust the pH value to neutral with glacial acetic acid, concentrate the crystals, filter, wash the filter cake with ethanol to chlorine-free, and dry to obtain the product.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Starch soluble Quotation