SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Spirulina Platensi CAS 724424-92-4

CBNumber: CB8431851

Molecular Formula: /

Formula Weight: 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Spirulina Platensi            CAS Number:724424-92-4               Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Spirulina Platensi
Other Names:Spirulina Powder/Teblet
CAS:724424-92-4
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Nutritional Supplements
Appearance:Green powder
EINECS No.:1308068-626-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Spirulina Platensi MSDS;
Spirulina Platensi COA
Synonyms:

Spirulina Powder/Teblet;Spirulina Powder S;SPIRULINA POWDER;Spirulina Powder Feed Grade;Natural Spirulina Powder;Organic Chlorella;Spirulina platensis Geitl;Spirulina Platensi

Product Categories:

Nutritional Supplements;FOOD ADDITIVES;Natural Plant Extract;Botanical extract;Health care products;BENUTRI

Chemical Properties:

The anti-tumor factors in spirulina are mainly β-carotene, phycocyanin and dry sugars. The increase of free radicals in the human body damages cells and leads to cancer. β-carotene is one of the most effective substances that inhibit free radicals. Algae Chemicalbook protein and algae dry sugar have been recognized by medical circles at home and abroad to improve immune function, inhibit or kill tumor cells, and have a positive effect. At the same time, it has a definite effect on reducing the side effects of tumors after chemotherapy and radiotherapy and increasing white blood cells.

Application:
  1. Spirulina is rich in nutrients and has many functions such as anti-tumor, anti-virus, anti-radiation, regulating blood sugar, anti-thrombosis, protecting the liver, and improving human immunity. It has become one of the important health products for people.
  2. Spirulina belongs to the phylum Cyanophyta, Cyanophyceae, Schizon order, Oscillaceae, and Spirulina. It is an algae with cell physiological results similar to bacteria. It is dark green and is a photoautotrophic organism. The most nutritious and balanced dietary supplement food found so far contains the protein necessary for human beings daily, and the amino acid composition of the protein is very balanced. There are also some ingredients that the human body is difficult to obtain from other foods. Its digestion is as high as 95%, and it is easily digested and absorbed by the human body.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Spirulina Platensi Quotation