SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

SodiuM Dehydroacetate CAS 64039-28-7

CBNumber: CB3779710

Molecular Formula:C8H9NaO5

Formula Weight:208.14

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: SodiuM Dehydroacetate          CAS Number:64039-28-7              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:SodiuM Dehydroacetate 
Other Names:SODIUMDEHYDROACETATEMONOHYDRATE
CAS:64039-28-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Dehydroacetic acid and derivatives
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:SodiuM Dehydroacetate  MSDS;
SodiuM Dehydroacetate  COA
Synonyms:

SODIUMDEHYDROACETATEMONOHYDRATE;DEHYDROACETICACIDSODIUMSALTMONOHYDRATE;2h-pyran-2,4(3h)-dione,3-acetyl-6-methyl-,sodiumsalt,monohydrate;3-acetyl-6-methyl-2h-pyran-2,4(3h)-dione,sodiumsalt,monohydrate;DEHYDROACETICACIDSODIUMSALTHYChemicalbookDRATE;2H-Pyran-2,4(3H)-dione,3-acetyl-6-Methyl-,ion(1-),sodiuM,Monohydrate(9CI);3-Acetyl-4-hydroxy-6-methyl-2-pyroneSodiumSaltSodium3-Acetyl-4-hydroxy-6-methyl-2-oxo-4(2H)-pyranolateDehydroaceticAcidSodiumSalt;SodiuMDehydroacetate

Product Categories:

Dehydroacetic acid and derivatives;Diketene Derivatives

Chemical Properties:
  1. SodiuM Dehydroacetate is a white crystalline powder, its molecular formula is C8H7NaO4·H20, molecular weight is 208.15, odorless, slightly soluble in ethanol (1%) and acetone (0.2%), and easily soluble in water (1g/3ChemicalbookmL) ) And propylene glycol (1g/2mL) and glycerol (1/7mL), not affected by pH, good light resistance and heat resistance, the aqueous solution remains stable after heating at 120~C for 2 hours, and the aqueous solution is neutral or slightly alkaline.
  2. Sodium dehydroacetate has no special requirements for the external environment, and can be used under normal temperature, normal pressure, and normal humidity; there are no harsh requirements on the production process. In addition to being unaffected by acid and alkali conditions, sodium dehydroacetate is also quite stable to light and heat. For the Chemicalbook body, it can be used in boiling or baking food in water, that is, it will not be damaged, degenerate, or volatile even after heating at high temperature. Even if heated at 120~C for 20 minutes, its antibacterial, The anti-corrosion ability is not affected in any way.
Application:
  1. SodiuM Dehydroacetate is used in the food industry as preservative for fruits, vegetables, fruit juice, honey, beer, milk, protein and fat products; in human and veterinary medicine as bactericide and fungicide. Product Data Sheet
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get SodiuM Dehydroacetate  Quotation