SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE CAS 128-44-9

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE
Other Names:N-Cocoacylglycine sodium salts;Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts;SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE;Galsoft Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate;Sodium N-Cocoyl Glycinate;N-cocoyl Glycine Sodium Salt;Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate 30% liquid;Glycine, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts USP/EP/BP
CAS:90387-74-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:/
Appearance:Colorless liquid
EINECS No.:291-350-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:30%
Provide:SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE msds;SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE COA

Chemical Properties:

SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE is an amino acid demonstrating activator. Amino acid surfactants have attracted more and more attention because of their excellent surface properties, and their application fields have become more and more extensive. For example, sodium lauroyl/cocoyl sarcosinate, sodium lauroyl/cocoyl glutamate, sodium/potassium cocoyl glycinate, etc. have been widely used. However, in the application process, amino acid surfactants have problems such as difficulty in thickening, difficult to stabilize, and insufficient foam. These are the outstanding problems encountered in the development of detergent products based on amino acid surfactants.

Application:

  1. SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE has a wide range of uses. In addition to household cleaning, it is often used as a wetting agent, emulsifier, dispersant, penetrating agent, foaming agent and bactericide in industrial and agricultural production. In terms of environmental protection, it can be used for seawater oil pollution treatment, wastewater treatment, flotation separation, dust prevention, fire extinguishing, etc.
  2. SODIUM COCOYL GLYCINATE prepares a mild bath effervescent tablet for infants and young children containing amino acid cleansing ingredients.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.