SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE CAS 68187-32-6
|Product Name:||l-Glutamic acid, N-coco acyl derivs., monosodium salts|
|Synonyms:||l-Glutamic acid, N-coco acyl derivs., monosodium salts;SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE;L-Glutaminsure, N-Kokos-acylderivate, Mononatriumsalze;Sodium Lauryol Glycinate;Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate 95% (Powder);Glutamate Sodium;Disodium2-aminopentanedioate;N-Cocoyl-L-glutamic acid,monosodium salt|
What is Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate?
The full name of sodium cocoyl glutamate is sodium cocoyl glutamate. It is a relatively common anionic surfactant. At room temperature, it usually appears as a colorless or light yellow liquid, and it will solidify into pure form at low temperature. white solid. In industrial use, we mainly make it into daily products such as facial cleanser additives, shampoo additives, shower gel additives, etc. To put it simply, it is the facial cleanser that we use every day, and the substance in the body wash that plays a role in facial cleansing.
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate Uses
- Sodium cocoyl glutamate has the basic properties of emulsifying, washing, penetrating and dissolving negative surfactants.
- The characteristics of sodium cocoyl glutamate are low toxicity and mildness, as well as good human skin affinity. It can help our human body to remove the dirt on the surface of the skin to the greatest extent, and keep the skin moist and transparent, thus helping our human body to carry out the maintenance of the skin.
- In addition to applying sodium cocoyl glutamate in the formulation of daily chemicals, we can also apply it in the formulation of food additives, pesticides, and secondary oil extraction and other industrial chemical product formulations to help us improve the economy to the greatest extent. benefits and reduce industrial costs.
- Sodium cocoyl glutamate is not just a simple surfactant, it is also an important part of promoting the continuous development of our modern society in terms of daily use products and chemical products.
- Sodium cocoyl glutamate is a very mild cleansing agent that lathers slightly. It is derived from coconut fatty acid and glutamic acid, an amino acid. It can be found in cleansers, acne products, body gels, and shampoos.
The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.
Zhishang products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.
Business Type : Manufacturer
Product Range : Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
Products/Service : Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
Total Employees : 51~100
Capital (Million US $) : 10000000RMB
Year Established : 2016
No. of Production Lines : 8
No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
OEM Services Provided : yes
Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
Certificate : ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.
* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.
* Sample testing support.
* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.
*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.
*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.
*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.
*The fact of logistics information monitoring.
* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.
*Product has any problem can return.
1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;
2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;
3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;
4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.