SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Sodium caseinate CAS 9005-46-3

CBNumber:CB1766479

Molecular Formula: /

Formula Weight: 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Sodium caseinate            CAS Number:9005-46-3               Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Sodium caseinate
Other Names:CASEIN SODIUM
CAS:9005-46-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Nutritional fortification substances
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:618-419-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Sodium caseinate MSDS;
Sodium caseinate COA
Synonyms:

CASEIN SODIUM;CASEIN SODIUM MILK;CASEIN SODIUM SALT;casein,sodiumcomplex;Caseins,sodiumcomplexes;sodiumcasein;luodanbaisuanna;ldbsn

Product Categories:

 Nutritional fortification substances;Biochemicals and Reagents;Milk Proteins;Proteins and Derivatives

Chemical Properties:
  1. Sodium caseinate, also known as caseinate, sodium caseinate, and sodium casein, is a water-soluble emulsifier that stabilizes, strengthens protein, thickens, and foams. It is also a protein nutrition enhancer. The amount used in coconut milk, almond milk and other beverages is 0.2% to 0.3%. Used in cereal foods such as bread and biscuits, sodium caseinate, like casein, is a high-quality protein source. Because of its water solubility, it has far more uses than casein Chemicalbook protein.
  2. It can be added to cereal foods as a nutritional fortifier. Formulated into high-protein cereal foods, special nutritious foods for the elderly, infants and diabetics. Used for bread, biscuits and other cereal products, the ratio is 0.2% to 0.5%; used for western-style desserts, doughnuts, chocolate and other pastries, the raw materials are 0.5% to 5.0%. Sodium caseinate is made from milk protein, which can participate in the body’s normal metabolism after being hydrolyzed and absorbed.
Application:
  1. It has thickening and emulsifying effects, and has high nutritional value because it contains all the essential amino acids needed by the human body. Our country stipulates that it can be used for all kinds of food, and it can be used in appropriate amount according to production needs. Uses for dairy products, meat products and protein beverages. Biochemical research and production methods.
  2. Casein or skimmed milk (powder) is used as raw materials. The pH value of milk or skimmed milk is adjusted to 4.6 (isoelectric point) with.Precipitate casein, separate, and then disperse casein in water (50%-55% water), add sodium hydroxide or sodium carbonate under stirring, keep it under neutral conditions for several hours, and finally spray dry the reactant. The product is obtained by crushing.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Sodium caseinate Quotation