SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

SILICONE RUBBER CAS 63394-02-5

CBNumber: CB8292126

Molecular Formula: /

Formula Weight:/

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: SILICONE RUBBER              CAS Number: 63394-02-5                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:SILICONE RUBBER
Other Names:dowcorning3112
CAS:63394-02-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:chemical raw materials
Appearance:Flowing Liquid White/Red Silicone Rubber
EINECS No.:63394-02-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:SILICONE RUBBER MSDS;
SILICONE RUBBER COA
Synonyms:

dowcorning3110;polysilicone;silastic1603;silasticrtv1890protectivesealer;silasticsiliconerubber;sylgard184curingagent;sylgard184encapsulatingresin;dowcorning3112

Product Categories:

Silicone rubber; rubber and its products; chemical products-inorganic chemicals; chemical materials; chemical raw materials

Chemical Properties:
  1. It (Siliconerubbers) is a kind of synthetic rubber, semi-inorganic polymer elastic material with silicon-oxygen structure in the main chain of the molecule. It is formed by hydrolysis and polycondensation of bifunctional organosilicon monomers such as dimethyldichlorosilane. It rubber looks like ordinary rubber, but it has a high degree of thermal stability and elasticity. Keep the original characteristics in the range of -60~300℃. The shrinkage is very small when compressed at high temperature, and the Chemicalbook is restored to its original state after the external force is relieved. It is divided into thermal vulcanization type and room temperature vulcanization type according to the vulcanization method, and the latter develops faster.
  2. It has defects such as low molecular polarity, strong hydrophobicity, and poor physical properties. Therefore, research on its modification is a current research hotspot. In order to meet the needs of special applications, it is necessary to use it with special properties, such as conductive silicone rubber, thermally conductive silicone rubber, heat-resistant rubber, oil-resistant silicone rubber, shielding silicone rubber, flame-retardant it, damping it, insulating silicone rubber and sponge it, etc.
Application:

Life use: It can be used as a protective layer for wires, cables, metal parts, heat-insulating protective coatings, gaskets and seals, shock-proof parts, etc. Sealing products: Sealing products include automobile engine crankshaft rear seals, fuel pump seals, air-conditioning compressor seals, electrical Chemicalbook positioner insulating bushings and potting materials, etc. Medical equipment: Taking advantage of its physiological inertness, non-toxicity, and non-allergic properties, it can be used as an ideal medical polymer material to manufacture artificial heart valves, artificial lungs, artificial esophagus and plastic surgery materials.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get SILICONE RUBBER Quotation