Pyrithiobac-sodium CAS 123343-16-8

Molecular Formula:C13H10ClN2NaO4S

Formula Weight: 348.74

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Pyrithiobac-sodium
CAS No: 123343-16-8

Basic Info

Product Name:Pyrithiobac-sodium
Other Names:KIH2031
CAS: 123343-16-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Pesticide residues, veterinary drugs and fertilizers
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:602-931-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Pyrithiobac-sodium MSDS;
Pyrithiobac-sodium COA
Synonyms:

KIH2031;dpx-pe350;2-chloro-6-{(4,6-dimethoxy-2-pyrimidinyl)thio}benzoicacidsodiumsalt;STAPLE;sodium2-chloro-6-((4,6-dimethoxy-2-Chemicalbookpyrimidinyl)thio)benzoate;PYRITHIOBAC-SODIUM;pyrithiobacsodiumsalt;2-chloro-5-(4,6-dimethoxypyrimidin-2-ylthio)benzoicsodiumsalt

Product Categories:

Pesticide residues, veterinary drugs and fertilizers; herbicides; analytical standards; pesticide raw materials; analytical reagents-reference substances; pesticide intermediates; chemical raw materials.

Description:
  1. Pyrithiobac-sodium (Pyrithiobac-sodium) is also known as Pyrithiobac-sodium. Low toxicity, it is an acetolactate synthase inhibitor. It can control annual and perennial grass weeds and most broadleaf weeds in cotton fields. Chemicalbook has a good control effect on difficult weeds such as morning glory, cocklebur, abutilon, arabic sorghum, etc. Used in cotton field, it can be used before and after seedling, soil treatment and stem and leaf treatment can be used.
  2. Use 30 to 70 grams of 10% wettable powder or 8 to 25 grams of 28% suspending agent per mu and spray on the water. It is a new generation of broad-spectrum herbicide developed by Japan Combinatorial Chemical Company and listed in 1994.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 233-234°C
Fp 234°C
storage temp. Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,2-8°C
Water Solubility 705 g/L (pH7)

 

Application:
  1. Among the numerous chemical herbicides, pyrimidinoxy (sulfur) benzoate herbicides are an excellent, new type of herbicides for rice and cotton, with high efficiency, low toxicity, and low residue characteristics. Among them, pyrimazine sulfide is a special cotton herbicide, which is safe for cotton. my country is a major producer of cotton Chemicalbook, and the development of cotton herbicides is imminent.
  2. At present, the herbicides used in cotton fields in China have unsatisfactory control effects. Some weeds are also resistant to pesticides. Imported herbicides are expensive. Therefore, our development of pyrimethalin is of great significance to my country’s cotton production.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Pyrithiobac-sodium Quotation

Scroll to Top