SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Pyridoxal CAS 65-22-5

Molecular Formula:C8H10ClNO3

Formula Weight:203.62

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Pyridoxal
CAS No:65-22-5

Basic Info

Product Name:Pyridoxal
Other Names:Pyridoxal hydrochloride, >=98%;
CAS:65-22-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Vitamin Derivatives;
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:200-602-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Pyridoxal  MSDS;
Pyridoxal  COA
Synonyms:

Pyridoxal hydrochloride(PLC);PYRIDOXAL HCL SIGMA GRADE CRYSTALLIN;PYRIDOXAL HYDROCHLORIDE SUITABLE FOR;TIMTEC-BB SBB000425;PYRIDOXAL HYDROCHLORIDE;PL HCL;3-hydroxy-5-(hydroxymethyl)-2-methyl-4-pyridinecarboxaldehydhydrochloride

Product Categories:

Vitamins;Aldehydes;Building Blocks;C8;Carbonyl Compounds;Chemical Synthesis;Nutrition Research;Organic Building Blocks;Vitamin B;Vitamin B6;Companion Products and Reagents;Insect Platform;Biochemicals and Reagents;Biochemistry;Cell Culture;Fluorescent Labels;Fluorescent Probes;Labels;Other Fluorescent Labels;Particles and Stains;Serum-free Media;and Substrates;Cofactors;Enzymes;Inhibitors;Other Cofactors;Isolabel

Description:

Amrinone is also known as indanone and is a pyridine phosphodiesterase 3 inhibitor when inoculated. This is a drug that can improve the prognosis of patients with congestive heart failure. Amrinone has been shown to increase heart-induced contraction through high calcium-induced calcium release (CICR). The positive inotropic effect of amrinone is mediated by the selective enhancement of high-gain CICR. The highly selective CICR contributes to the contraction of cardiomyocytes through the phosphorylation of cAMP-dependent protein kinase A (PKA) and Ca. 2+ Calcium Regulatory protein kinase pathway.

Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 173 °C (dec.)(lit.)
storage temp. 2-8°C
form Powder
color White
Water Solubility Soluble in water and ethanol.
Sensitive Hygroscopic
Merck 14,7978
BRN 3656994
InChIKeyFCHXJFJNDJXENQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

 

Application:
  1. For the labeling of amino acids and their detection in picomolar amounts1; Coenzymes and Cofactors, vol. 1: Vitamin B6, Pyridoxal Phosphate2
  2. Pyridoxal is one of the three natural forms of vitamin B6, along with pyridoxamine and pyridoxine. All of these forms are converted in the human body into a single biologically active form, Pyridoxal 5-phosphate (P991715). Green plants are a natural source of Pyridoxal, and its deficiency in the human body can lead to serious complications such as epilepsy and seizures.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Pyridoxal Quotation