SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

px-800 CAS 8013-07-8

CBNumber:CB7190353

Formula Weight: 975.38082

Molecular Formula: C57H98O12

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: px-800             CAS Number: 8013-07-8                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:px-800
Other Names:EPOXIDIZED SOY BEAN OIL ACRYLATE
CAS:8013-07-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:solvent
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:232-391-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:px-800 MSDS;
px-800 COA
Synonyms:

fattyacid,soybeanoil,epoxidized;flexolepo;px-800;soybeanoilepoxide;ESO;EPOXIDIZED SOYA BEAN OIL;EPOXIDIZED SOYBEAN OIL;EPOXIDIZED SOY BEAN OIL ACRYLATE

Product Categories:

solvent

Chemical Properties:
  1. Iodine number maximum of 6, oxirane oxygen minimum of 6.0%.
  2. px-800 is a chemical product made from soybean oil after oxidation treatment. It is a light yellow viscous oily liquid at room temperature. It is a widely used PVC non-toxic plasticizer and stabilizer: with PVC resin Good compatibility, low volatility Chemicalbook, low migration. It has excellent thermal and light stability, water resistance and oil resistance. It can endow products with good mechanical strength, weather resistance and electrical properties, and is non-toxic. It is an internationally recognized chemical process aid for food packaging materials. .
  3. The px-800 worker master is generally abbreviated as soybean oil, and the English abbreviation is ESO. It is a plasticizer made from soybean oil after oxidation treatment. It appears as a light yellow viscous oily liquid at room temperature with a slight smell of oily ester Chemicalbook. Compared with chlorinated paraffin and epoxy methyl ester, the smell of epoxy soybean oil is the slightest and natural. It is suitable for some PVC products with stricter odor requirements, such as car mats, films, sheets, etc.
Application:
  1. Soybean Oil Epoxide is frequently used as an additive during poly(vinyl chloride) preparation, displacing harmful phthalates. Soybean Oil Epoxide has also been modified for lubricant formulations with improved oxidative stability and low pour point.
  2. Food additive.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get px-800 Quotation