SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Puerarin CAS 3681-99-0

CBNumber: CB0732521

Molecular Formula:C21H20O9

Formula Weight:416.38

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Puerarin            CAS Number: 3681-99-0            Purity: 98%

Basic Info

Product Name:Puerarin
Other Names:DAIDZEIN-8-C-GLUCOSIDE
CAS:3681-99-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:natural product
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:609-296-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:98%
Provide:Puerarin MSDS;
Puerarin COA
Synonyms:

DAIDZEIN-8-C-GLUCOSIDE;8-GLUCOSYLDAIDZEIN;7-HYDROXY-3-[4-HYDROXYPHENYL]-1-BENZOPYRAN-4-ONE 8-[BETA-D-GLUCOPYRANOSIDE;PSYCHOSINE;PUERARIAROOT.P.E;PUERARIN EXTRACT;4H-1-Benzopyran-4-one,8-β-D-glucopyranosyl-;7-hydroxy-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-

Product Categories:

natural product;Inhibitors;Iso-Flavones;chemical reagent;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;Natural Plant Extract;Herb extract;reference standards from Chinese medicinal herbs (TCM).;standardized herbal extract

Chemical Properties:
  1. Puerarin, also known as pueraria flavonoids, is a kind of flavonoid glycoside extracted from the roots of Pueraria alba or Pueraria thomsonii and is also one of the main effective ingredients of Pueraria lobata. That Pueraria lobate was used to treat diseases has already been recorded in China’s ancient medical books such as Shen Nong’s Materia Medica, Treatise on Miscellaneous Diseases and Medical Dictionary.
  2. Kanzu root is widely distributed in our country and of rich resources. It has been reported that puerarin could be extracted from Pueraria lobata (Wild.) Ohwi, Radix Pueraria thomsonii, Pueraria omeiensiswanget Tang, Pueraria edulis Pamp and Pueraria phaseoloides, but the content of puerarin differs.
    Pueraria has a great value for nutrition and medicine and was considered the south ginseng of China. Puerarin has been widespread concerned over our country for its use of food and medicine in recent years.
Application:
  1. Puerarin is a natural isoflavone isolated from plants of the genus Pueraria used in traditional Chinese herbal medicine. It is biotransformed by intestinal bacteria to give the phytoestrogens daidzein and equol , resulting in antithrombotic, antiallergic, and other salutary effects. When given intraperitoneally, puerarin evokes diverse responses by modulating serotonin receptors. This compound also suppresses lipopolysaccharide-mediated activation of NF-κB in RAW 264.6 macrophages when given at 20-40 μM.
  2. Puerarin is a naturally occuring isoflavonoid derived from Chinese medical herb kudzu root and has been used for the treatment of various cardiovascular diseases. Recent sutdies have shown the potenti al of puerarin treatment as a novel approach to lowering the risk of or improving function in ischemia-reperfusion brain injury-related disorders.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Puerarin Quotation