Prothioconazole CAS 178928-70-6

Molecular Formula:C14H15Cl2N3OS

Formula Weight:344.26

Purity: 99%

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email
Product Name: Prothioconazole
CAS No:178928-70-6

Basic Info

Product Name:Prothioconazole
Other Names:2-[2-(1-Chlorocyclopropyl)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2-hydroxypropyl]-1,2-dihydro-3H-1,2,4-triazole-3-thione95+%
CAS:178928-70-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Pesticide raw materials
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Prothioconazole MSDS;
Prothioconazole COA
Synonyms:

2-[2-(1-Chlorocyclopropyl)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2-hydroxypropyl]-1,2-dihydro-3H-1,2,4-triazole-3-thione95+%;2-[2-(1-chlorocyclopropyl)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2-hydroxypropyl]-1,2-dihydro-3H-1,2,4-triazole-3-thione;ProthioconazolePESTANAL;3H-1,2,4-Triazole-3-thione,2-2-(1-chlorocyclopropyChemicalbookl)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2-hydroxypropyl-1,2-dihydro-;jau6476;prothioconazole(bsi,paiso);2-(2-(1-Chlorocyclopropyl)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2-hydroxypropyl)-1H-1,2,4-triazole-3(2H)-thione;2-[2-(1-Chloro-cyclopropyl)-3-(2-chlorophenyl)-2-hydroxy-propyl]-1,2-dihydro-3H-1,2,4-Triazol-3-thione.

Product Categories:

Pesticide raw materials; fungicides; pesticide intermediates; pesticides; agricultural technical-technical drugs; agricultural veterinary raw materials; raw materials; pesticide-fungicides; fungicides; chemical raw materials; chemical pesticide technicals

Description:
  1. Prothioconazole (development code: JAU6476, AMS21619) is a triazole thione fungicide discovered, developed and produced by Bayer CropScience. It is an inhibitor of sterol demethylation 
  2. It can provide good systemic effect, excellent protection, treatment and eradication activity, long lasting effect, and safety to crops. Prothioconazole is mainly used in cereals, soybeans, rapeseed, rice, peanuts, sugar beets and vegetables, etc., with a wide range of sterilization
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 139.1-144.5°
Boiling point 486.7±55.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.50±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. Inert atmosphere,Room Temperature
form neat
pka6.9(at 25℃)

 

Application:
  1. Prothioconazole has excellent control effect on almost all fungal diseases on cereals. Prothioconazole can be used for both foliar spray and seed treatment. The efficacy test showed that prothioconazole not only effectively controls   wheat head blight, but also effectively inhibits the production of toxins by the head blight.
  2. At the same time, it also exhibits a good green and anti-aging effect, and the effect of increasing production is obvious. Prothioconazole has a moderate risk of resistance.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Prothioconazole Quotation

Scroll to Top