SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Prednisolone CAS 50-24-8

CBNumber: CB6485865

Molecular Formula: C7H5NNaO3S

Formula Weight: 206.17

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Prednisolone              CAS Number:50-24-8          Purity: 50%

Basic Info

Product Name:Prednisolone
Other Names:DEHYDROHYDROCORTISONE
CAS:50-24-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Biochemistry;Hydroxyketosteroids
Appearance:white flake
EINECS No.:200-021-7
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:50%
Provide:Prednisolone MSDS;
Prednisolone COA
Synonyms:

DEHYDROHYDROCORTISONE;HYDRODELTALONE;METACORT AND RALONE;METACORTANDROLONE;11B,17,21-TRIHYDROXYPREGNA-1,4-DIENE-3,20-DIONE;11BETA,17ALPHA,21-TRIHYDROXYPREGNA-1,4-DIENE-3,20-DIONE;11BETA 17,21-TRIHYDROXYPREGNA-1,4-DIENE-3,20-DIONE;11-BETA,17-ALPHA,21-HYDROXY-1,4-PREGNADIENE-3,20-DIONE

Product Categories:

API;DELTA-CORTEF;Steroids & Hormones – 13C & 2H;Intermediates & Fine Chemicals;Pharmaceuticals;Steroid and Hormone;Steroids;Antitumors for Research and Experimental Use;Biochemistry;Hydroxyketosteroids

Chemical Properties:
  1. Glucocorticoids such as Prednisolone can inhibit leukocyte infiltration at the site of inflammation, interfere with mediators of inflammatory response, and suppress humoral immune responses[10-13]. The antiinflammatory actions of glucocorticoids are thought to involve phospholipase A2 inhibitory proteins, lipocortins, which control the biosynthesis of potent mediators of inflammation such as prostaglandins and leukotrienes[10-13]
  2.  Prednisolone reduces inflammatory reaction by limiting the capillary dilatation and permeability of the vascular structures[14]. These compounds restrict the accumulation of polymorphonuclear leukocytes and macrophages and reduce the release of vasoactive kinins. Recent research suggests that corticosteroids may inhibit the release of arachidonic acid from phospholipids, thereby reducing the formation of prostaglandins. Prednisolone is a glucocorticoid receptor agonist [15]. On binding, the cortico-receptor-ligand complex translocates itself into the cell nucleus, where it binds to many glucocorticoid response elements (GRE) in the promoter region of the target genes. The DNA bound receptor then interacts with basic transcription factors, causing an increase or decrease in expression of specific target genes, including suppression of IL2 (interleukin 2) expression.
Application:
  1. Synthetic corticosteroid; metabolically interconvertible with prednisone
  2. glucocorticoid
  3. substance P antagonists (SPA). It mediates its effect by acting on neurokinin 1 receptor
  4. Prednisolone is used for the same indications as all corticosteroids: rheumatism, polyarthritis, bronchial asthma, neurodermatitis, and eczema.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Prednisolone Quotation