SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

PRACT CAS 115-83-3

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:PRACT
Other Names:Octadecanoicacid,2,2-bis[[(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy]methyl]-1,3-propanediylester;pentaerythritetetra-n-stearate;STEARIC ACID TETRAESTER WITH PENTAERYTHRITOL;PE TETRASTEARATE;PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRASTEARATE;PENTAERYTHRITOL TETRASTEARATE;PENTAERYTHRITYL STEARATE;PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRASTEARATE (PRACT)
CAS:115-83-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Food Addivies
Appearance:white to light yellow flakes
EINECS No.:204-110-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%min
Provide:PRACT msds;PRACT COA

Chemical Properties:

  1. white beads
  2. PRACT light yellow viscous oily liquid. It is soluble in water and general organic solvents.

Application:

  1. Glycolube(R) P (Pentaerythrityl tetrastearate) is an effective lubricant for many polymer compounds in both extrusion and molding processes. It is recommended for use as a mold release agent in polycarbonate, thermoplastic polyesters and other engineering thermoplastics.
  2. PRACT is a white hard high melting point wax, soluble in solvents such as ethanol and benzene. Thermogravimetric TGA: Thermogravimetric analysis results show that PETSChemicalbook still has no significant weight loss at 350°C; at 375°C, the weight loss is about 2.5%; at 400°C, it begins to decompose (weight loss is about 7%).
  3. PRACT has the following characteristics:
    1. Releasability—effectively reduce melt viscosity, less dosage and better demoulding effect;
    2. High gloss—very low turbidity tendency, effectively enhancing the transmittance of transparent plastic to improve the appearance of the finished product;
    3. High temperature resistance—good structural thermal stability and low volatility at high temperature.
  4. PRACT is used as a raw material for the production of rubber additives.

About Us

  1. The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.
  2. “Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.
  3. PRACT has good thermal stability and low volatility at high temperatures, good demolding and flow properties, and has excellent nucleation effects on partially crystalline plastics. It can be used for transparent products. Due to its outstanding thermal stability, pentaerythritol stearate can be used in the processing of such systems without worrying about the degradation of Chemicalbook, and it can significantly improve transparency and surface finish. In the process of extrusion and molding, pentaerythritol stearate is an effective lubricant for many polymers and can be used as a thermoplastic engineering plastic. It can also be used as an external lubricant for PC, hard PVC and other polymer systems.
Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.