POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE CAS 34406-66-1

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info of Polyglycerol-10 laurate

Product Name:POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE
Other Names:POLYGLYCERYL-10 LAURATE;Dodecanoic acid, monoester with dexaglycerol;Dodecanoic acid,monoester with dexaglycerol;Decaglyceryl monolaurate;Laurate polyglyceryl-10;Polyglycerol-10 Laurate
CAS:34406-66-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Syntheses Material Intermediates
Appearance:Liquid
EINECS No.:202-691-6
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%

What is Polyglycerol-10 laurate?

Polyglyceryl-10 laurate is a light yellow to amber liquid naturally derived from sunflower, rapeseed or castor and RSPO certified isolated palm kernel oil.

A plant derived or synthetic ester of a polymer of glycerol (called polyglycerin-4) and lauric acid, a saturated fatty acid found in coconut or palm oil. This multifunctional ingredient can be used as emollient, emulsifier and mild detergent (surfactant).

Polyglycerol-10 laurate should be stored in a dark, clean, cool and dry place, and kept tightly closed. Without government permission, do not discharge materials into the surrounding environment.

Polyglycerol-10 laurate Uses

  1. Polyglycerol-10 laurate is mainly used in facial soap, facial cleanser, shampoo, shower gel and other personal care products.
  2. Polyglycerol -10 laurate is used as a solubilizing agent for perfume and essential oils.
  3. Polyglycerol-10 laurate is a mild detergent derived from glycerol. It is friendly to skin and eyes and will not make skin dry or tight.
  4. Polyglycerol-10 laurate is a powerful solubilizer and emulsifier. Its raw materials are 100% plant origin, EO-free structure, mild and non-irritating. In addition, it has obtained EU REACH certification and is widely used in cosmetics and daily chemical industries. The skin feels refreshing, moisturizing, and has excellent moisturizing effects.

Performance Advantages of Polyglycerol-10 Laurate

  1. Polyglycerol-10 laurate has excellent emulsifying properties. Compared with non-ionic polyoxyethylene ether surfactants, it can show better oxidation stability and acid and alkali resistance.
  2. Polyglycerol-10 laurate has excellent detergent performance and foaming performance.
  3. Polyglycerol-10 laurate has good water-locking function and moisturizing effect due to its polyhydroxyl hydrophilic structure.
  4. Polyglycerol-10 laurate does not contain epoxy groups. The raw materials are all plant sources, green and safe, and non-irritating to the skin. It is suitable for the production of baby care products. 5. It has certain antibacterial properties.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Polyglycerol-10 laurate Quotation

Scroll to Top

LEAVE YOUR MESSAGE

Send your inquiry to us. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.