SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

POLY CAS 9007-16-3

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:POLY
Other Names:acrylicacid,polymerwithsucrosepolyallylether;acrylic acid/ sucrose/ polyallyl ether copolymer;CARBOPOL 941;CARBOPOL 934;CARBOPOL(R) 934;CARBOPOL(R) 941;CARBOPOL(TM) 910;CARBOPOL(TM) 934
CAS:9007-16-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:/
Appearance:Fluffy, white powder
EINECS No.:202-415-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99.99%
Provide:POLY msds;POLY COA

Chemical Properties:

  1. 4-11 Pas
  2. It is a water-soluble high-molecular polymer, also known as acrylic acid homopolymer, with the chemical formula [C3H4O2]n, which is weakly acidic.
    Polyacrylic acid is made by polymerizing acrylic monomers in an aqueous solution using persulfate as the initiator.
    On October 27, 2017, the list of carcinogens published by the International Agency for Research on Cancer of the World Health Organization was initially compiled for reference, and polyacrylic acid was included in the list of three types of carcinogens.
  3. It is a colorless or light yellow liquid. It can form stable compounds with metal ions, calcium, magnesium, etc., and has an excellent decomposition effect on calcium carbonate and calcium hydroxide in water. The molecular weight of this product used for water treatment is generally 2000-5000, and it is miscible with water, soluble in ethanol, isopropanol, etc. It is weakly acidic with a Pka of 4.75. It is easy to decompose above 300℃.
  4. In addition to scale inhibition, it can also disperse amorphous substances such as soil and corrosion products. It is a dispersant. The individual dosage is 2-15mg/L.

Application:

  1. Carbomer 934 is a synthetic high molecular weight cross linked water soluble polymer of acrylic acid. It is widely used in cosmetic, pharmaceutical and household industries.
  2. Polyacrylic acid can be prepared by acid hydrolysis of polyacrylonitrile or polyacrylate at a temperature of about 100 degrees, and an oxidation/reduction system composed of sodium sulfate aqueous solution as the initiator.
    Polyacrylic acid is directly polymerized by free radical reaction of acrylic monomers in aqueous medium. As a molecular weight regulator, isopropanol can not only make the molecular weight distribution smaller and narrower, but also reduce the viscosity and remove the heat of reaction.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.