SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Petroleum resins CAS 68131-77-1

CBNumber: CB6485865

Molecular Formula: C7H5NNaO3S

Formula Weight: 206.17

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Nam:Petroleum resins          CAS Number: 68131-77-1                Purity: 99%MIN

Basic Info

Product Name:Petroleum resins
Other Names:Distillates (petroleum), steam-cracked, polymd
CAS:68131-77-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Synthetic Resin And Plastics, Synthetic Rubbers, Other
Appearance:Yellow or yellowish granular
EINECS No.:265-116-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%MIN
Provide:Petroleum resins MSDS;
Petroleum resins  COA
Synonyms:

distillates, petroleum, steam cracked, polymerised;hydrocarbon resin (unspecified);C9 petroleum resin;Distillates (petroleum), steam-cracked, polymd.;Aliphatic hydrocarbon resins;Petroleum resins

Product Categories:

Synthetic Resin And Plastics, Synthetic Rubbers, Other

Chemical Properties:

Hydrocarbon resin (hydrocarbon resin) is a by-product C5 and C9 fraction of raw materials in the process of petroleum cracking. It uses sulfuric acid, anhydrous aluminum trichloride, boron trifluoride, etc. as catalytic Chemicalbook agents, and undergoes pretreatment, polymerization, flash evaporation and other processes. The produced thermoplastic resin is an oligomer with a relative molecular mass between 300 and 3000. It is a newly developed chemical product in recent years.

Application:
  1. Because of its low price, good miscibility, low melting point, resistance to water, ethanol and chemicals, petroleum resin can be widely used in rubber, adhesives, coatings, papermaking, inks and other industries and fields.
  2. Mainly used as a binder in the rubber industry, but also in coatings, printing inks, etc.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Petroleum resins Quotation