SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Mordant Yellow 1 CAS 584-42-9

CBNumber: CB4388818

Molecular Formula: C13H8N3NaO5

Formula Weight: 309.21

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Mordant Yellow 1              CAS Number: 584-42-9              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Mordant Yellow 1
Other Names:alizarineyellowg
CAS:584-42-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Organic chemical raw materials
Appearance:orange to brown powder
EINECS No.:209-536-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Mordant Yellow 1 MSDS;
Mordant Yellow 1 COA
Synonyms:

SODIUM 5-(M-NITROPHENYLAZO)SALICYLATE;SALICINE YELLOW;SALICYL YELLOW;MORDANT YELLOW;MORDANT YELLOW 1;alizarineyellow2g;alizarineyellowagp;alizarineyellowg

Product Categories:

Reagents; API; Analytical reagent; Pigments; Biochemical reagents; Titration; Other biochemical reagents; Chemical Reagents; Biochemical reagents – pigments; DyesandPigments; AnalyticalChemistry; Indicator(pH); pHIndicators; marker; Azo; Dye intermediates; Analytical reagent indicator; Raw materials; Biological stain; Organic reagent; Organic chemical raw materials

Chemical Properties:

orange to brown powder

Application:
  1. Biological stain and acid-base indicator. pH: 10.2 colorless, 12.0 yellow.
  2. dark yellow. Yellow powder. Soluble in water for yellow, slightly soluble in Etanol, Acetone and Cellosolve, insoluble in other organic solvent. In concentrated sulfuric acid to orange, dilution after light green light yellow, In concentrated nitric acid for red yellow solution. Its aqueous solution to join concentrated hydrochloric acid for shallow green light yellow, accompanied by precipitation; Join concentrated Sodium hydroxide solution for brown light orange. Used for dyeing cotton, wool, silk and nylon fabric dyeing.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Mordant Yellow 1 Quotation