SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Mordant Orange 1 CAS 2243-76-7

CBNumber: CB0780911

Molecular Formula: C13H9N3O5

Formula Weight: 287.23

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Mordant Orange 1             CAS Number: 2243-76-7                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Mordant Orange 1
Other Names:terracotta2rn
CAS:2243-76-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Other raw materials
Appearance:brown powder
EINECS No.:218-818-3
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Mordant Orange 1 MSDS;
Mordant Orange 1 COA
Synonyms:

MORDANT ORANGE 1;P-NITROBENZENEAZOSALICYLIC ACID SODIUM SALT;ORANGE R;TIMTEC-BB SBB008990;SODIUM P-NITROBENZENEAZOSALICYLATE;SODIUM 5-(P-NITROPHENYLAZO)SALICYLATE;synchromateorangeaor;terracotta2rn

Product Categories:

Biological stain; Analytical reagent; Pigments; Titration indicator; Dyes and dyes; Titration; Biochemical reagents; Dye intermediates; Biochemical reagents – pigments; AnalyticalChemistry; Indicator(pH); pHIndicators; Azo; Chemical Reagents; Analytical reagent indicator; Analytical purity; Organic chemical raw materials; Other raw materials

Chemical Properties:

brown powder

Application:
  1. dark yellow orange and brown. Dye soluble in water and Etanol be golden yellow, slightly soluble in Acetone and Cellosolve, insoluble in other organic solvent. In concentrated sulfuric acid to red light yellow, shallow green light yellow after diluted produce precipitation; In concentrated nitric acid for yellow to amber solution. Dye aqueous solution to join concentrated hydrochloric acid have green yellow precipitation; Add Sodium hydroxide solution for red wheat brown. Mainly used for wool, silk, nylon dyeing, also can be in wool and silk printing. Can also be used in electrochemical silver, biological coloring and indicator, wall paper and leather tinting.
  2. Mordant Orange 1 is used as an acid-base indicator with a pH value of 10.0 (yellow) ~ 12.0 (red). Metal colorant. 1% sodium salt is commonly used as indicator.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Mordant Orange 1 Quotation