SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX CAS 10472-24-9

CBNumber:CB1391523

Molecular Formula:C7H10O3

Formula Weight:142.15

 

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX            CAS Number: 10472-24-9                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX
Other Names:Methyl 2-oxocyclopentanecarboxylate 95%;
CAS:10472-24-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Tetrazoles;
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:264-150-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX MSDS;
METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX COA
Synonyms:

Methyclopentanoe-2-Carboxylate;Methyle2-cyclopentanonecarboxylate;METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX;Methyl-2-oxycyclopentanecarboxylate;Methyl 2-oxocyclopentane-1-carboxylate 97%;Mehyl-2-oxocyclopentane;2-CARBOMETHOXYCYCLOPENTANONE

Product Categories:

C6 to C7;Carbonyl Compounds;Chemical Synthesis;Esters;Organic Building Blocks;BUILDING BLOCKS;Organic acids;(intermediate of loxoprofen);Miscellaneous;fine chemicals, specialty chemicals, intermediates, electronic chemical, organic synthesis;

Chemical Properties:
  1. METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX is an organic intermediate, which can be prepared from cyclopentanone and dimethyl carbonate through one-step reaction, or from dimethyl adipate through sodium hydrogen or sodium methoxide ring closure.
  2. METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX Add 126g cyclopentanone, 567g dimethyl carbonate and 12.6g solid base catalyst KF/Al2O3 to a 1000ml three-necked flask equipped with a stirrer, condenser and thermometer. The solid base catalyst loading is 10 ( Chemicalbookw/w)%, reflux reaction for 3h. After cooling, the catalyst was filtered off, the filtrate was evaporated under reduced pressure to remove the solvent and rectified, and 167 g of distillate was collected at a pressure of 11 mmHg and 102°C to 104°C to obtain 2-methoxycarbonylcyclopentanone as a colorless and transparent liquid.
Application:

METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX is used for chemical raw materials.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get METHYL 2-CYCLOPENTANONECARBOX Quotation