SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Methacryloyloxy CAS 21282-97-3

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:Methacryloyloxy
Other Names:3-oxo-butanoicaci2-[(2-methyl-1-oxo-2-propenyl)oxy]ethylester;2-(Methacryloyloxy)ethyl acetoacetate,(2-Acetoacetoxy)ethyl methacrylate, AAEM, Ethylene glycol monoacetoacetate monomethacrylate, Lonzamon AAMEA PQ;2-(METHACRYLOYLOXY)E;Monomer AAEMA;ACETOACETIC ACID 2-(METHACRYLOYLOXY)ETHYL ESTER;ACETOACETOXY ETHYL 2-METHYLACRYLATE;ACETOACETOXYETHYL METHACRYLATE;AAEM
CAS:21282-97-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:monomer
Appearance:Clear liquid
EINECS No.:244-311-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%min
Provide:Methacryloyloxy msds;Methacryloyloxy COA

Chemical Properties:

2-(METHACRYLOYLOXY)ETHYL ACETOACETATE Chemical Properties
Melting point <25 °C
Boiling point 100 °C/0.8 mmHg (lit.)
density 1.122 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.456
Fp >230 °F
pka 10.16±0.46(Predicted)
Specific Gravity 1.122
BRN 2099809
CAS DataBase Reference 21282-97-3(CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Substance Registry System 2-[Methacryloyloxy]ethyl acetoacetate (21282-97-3)

Application:

  1. Methacryloyloxy is a special methacrylic ester monomer with a reactive methylene group. It is suitable as comonomer for adhesives and coatings as well as copolymer for emulsion polymerisation.
  2. Methacryloyloxy the main properties are used in low VOC solvent-based coating resins to reduce their viscosity. Improves the elasticity and toughness of the coating and reduces the glass conversion temperature for excellent elasticity and corrosion resistance. React with commonly used crosslinkers, such as methamine (melamine) and isocyanate. Room temperature film, no isocyanate crosslinking, through the Michael reaction, the oleamine structure can be with aldehyde and laryn reaction. Methacryloyloxy the adhesion to the metal layer is enhanced by the molyfer and the action of the molyes and the metal from the Chemicalbook.
  3. Methacryloyloxy in humid environment, there is excellent adhesive capacity of acetyl acetate polymer pesticide intermediates high solid acrylic solution photocurable reaction monomer adhesive with polymer cosmetics polymer pharmaceutical intermediates self-cross-linked acrylic emulsion can replace N-hydroxymethyl acrylamide, diacetone acrylamide, HEMA, etc., better reaction control, better product performance.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.