SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Magnesium gluconate CAS 17140-79-3

CBNumber: CB3502297

Molecular Formula:C12H22O14Mg·2H2O

Formula Weight: 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Magnesium gluconate            CAS Number:17140-79-3               Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Magnesium gluconate
Other Names:magnesium gluconate (C6-H12-O7.Mg)
CAS:17140-79-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Food Addivies
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:/
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Magnesium gluconate MSDS;
Magnesium gluconate COA
Synonyms:

magnesium gluconate (C6-H12-O7.Mg)

Product Categories:

Minerals; food additives; nutrition fortifiers

Chemical Properties:

White to off-white powder, odorless. Easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in ether. The oral LD50 of mice is greater than 10g/kg, and Adl is 0~50mg/kg (FAO/WHO, 1994).

Application:
  1. Magnesium gluconate is a good nutrient fortifier. my country stipulates that it can be used in dairy products with a dosage of 300-700mg/kg (calculated as magnesium); it is used in infant formula food at a dosage of 5.56-13mg/kg (calculated as magnesium). Gluconic acid meter). Production methods There are chemical synthesis methods, electrochemical methods, photochemical methods and biological enzymatic methods to produce magnesium gluconate. As food additives, it is limited to products produced by enzymatic methods.
  2. The glucose solution of 10% Chemicalbook was sterilized under 0.1MPa for 20 minutes. As a fermentation medium, 10% Aspergillus niger seed liquid was added, and the fermentation was carried out at 31°C on a shaker. Magnesium carbonate was added during the fermentation; the fermentation broth was filtered and activated carbon Decolorize, transfer to a rotary distiller, distill under reduced pressure at 60°C, and concentrate to 55g/100mL; then cool to crystallize, filter with suction, wash, and dry at 109°C to obtain a finished product.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Magnesium gluconate Quotation