SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Magnesium gluconate CAS 3632-91-5

CBNumber: CB9175129

Molecular Formula:C12H22MgO14

Formula Weight:414.6

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Magnesium gluconate           CAS Number: 3632-91-5         Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Magnesium gluconate
Other Names:gluconic acid magnesium(ii) sal
CAS:3632-91-5
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:raw materials
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:222-848-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Magnesium gluconate MSDS;
Magnesium gluconate COA
Synonyms:

gluconic acid magnesium(ii) salt;magnesium(ii) gluconate;GLUCONICACIDMAGNESIUM;MAGNESIUMGLUCONATE,ANHYDROUS,FCC;MAGNESIUMD-GLUCONATE;magnesium gluconate (C12-H22-O14.Mg);D-Gluconic acid hemimagnesium salt, D-Gluconic acid magnesium salt;D-Gluconic acid hemimagnesium salt, D-Gluconic acid magnesium salt, Magnesii gluconas

Product Categories:

raw materials;Chemistry;Biochemistry;Classes of Metal Compounds;Glucose;Mg (Magnesium) Compounds;Sugar Acids;Sugars;Typical Metal Compounds

Chemical Properties:
  1. Magnesium gluconate white powder or fine needles; odorless; almost tasteless. Soluble in water. Combustible.
    Uses Replenisher (magnesium).
    Brand name Almora(Forest).
  2. Purification Methods Crystallise it from dilute EtOH to give ca trihydrate, and then dry it at 98o in high vacuum. It is insoluble in EtOH, and the solubility in H2O is 16% at 25o. [Prescott et al. Ind Eng Chem 45 338 1953 , Beilstein 3 IV 1256.].
Application:
  1. A white to off-white powder or granulate. It may be anhydrous, or as the dihydrate, or a mixture of both. It is very soluble in water and is sparingly soluble in alcohol. It is insoluble in ether. Magnesium gluconate is included on a partial listing of substances presumed to be GRAS by FDA but not published. Some uses of magnesium salts include firming agents, lubricants, flavor enhancers, and processing aids. Magnesium is an essential nutrient for plants and animals and is a natural constituent of fruits, vegetables, grain, meats and sea foods.
  2. Magnesium gluconate is the fourth most abundant cation in the human body and the second most plentiful intracellularly. The average 60-kg human adult body contains about 24 g magnesium of which about one-half resides in bone. Although plasma levels vary between 1.7 and 3.0 mg per dl, very little is contained in extracellular fluid.
  3. Magnesium gluconate is essential for the production and transfer of energy, for protein, fat, and nucleic acid synthesis, for contractility i n muscle and excitability in nerve, and for the activity of numerous enzyme systems.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Magnesium gluconate Quotation