SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Magnesium Citrate CAS 3344-18-1

CBNumber: CB0139203

Molecular Formula:C12H10Mg3O14

Formula Weight:451.11

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Magnesium Citrate          CAS Number: 3344-18-1                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Magnesium Citrate
Other Names:RATE;MAGNESIUMCITRATE,TRIBASIC
CAS:3344-18-1
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Food Addivies
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:222-093-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Magnesium Citrate MSDS;
Magnesium Citrate COA
Synonyms:

TRIMAGNESIUMDICITRATE;MAGNESIUMDICITRATE;MAGNESIUMCITRATE,TRIBASIC;1,2,3-Propanetricarboxylicacid,2-hydroxy-,mChemicalbookagnesiumsalt(2:3);Magnesiumcitratehydrate;magnesiumcitrate16%;trimagnesiumdicitrate2(;MagnesiumCitrateanydrous

Product Categories:

Food additive and acidulant

Chemical Properties:

Magnesium Citrate Chemical Properties
storage temp: Sealed in dry,Room Temperature
solubility: Soluble in water, practically insoluble in ethanol (96 per cent). It dissolves in dilute hydrochloric acid.
form: Powder
color: White to off-white
Water Solubility: Slightly soluble in water.
Merck: 14,5663
CAS DataBase Reference: 3344-18-1(CAS DataBase Reference)

Application:
  1. Magnesium Citrate as an additive in pharmaceutical, food, and daily chemical products. Overview Magnesium citrate is also called trimagnesium dicitrate, a white or slightly yellow powder, non-toxic, non-corrosive, and is formed from magnesium carbonate and citric acid.
  2. Magnesium Citrate magnesium content is as high as 11%, and the contained magnesium is easily absorbed by the body, so it is a very important source of magnesium nutritional supplement. The most common medical use of the saline laxative magnesium citrate is as a saline laxative. Before any surgery, magnesium citrate will be provided to the patient to facilitate the emptying of the intestines.
  3. Magnesium Citrate  is because it has a tendency to absorb tissue water, and after being injected into the intestine, it can absorb a large amount of water and excrete it from the body. In fact, it can also treat constipation and colon cancer, or diseases related to rectal cancer. In addition, magnesium citrate has the effect of preventing kidney stones.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Magnesium Citrate Quotation