SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Lead dioxide CAS 1309-60-0

CBNumber: CB9196612

Molecular Formula: O2Pb

Formula Weight: 239.2

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Lead dioxide              CAS Number: 1309-60-0                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Lead dioxide
Other Names:LEAD (SU)PEROXIDE
CAS:1309-60-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:oxide
Appearance:brown to black powder
EINECS No.:215-174-5
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Lead dioxide MSDS;
Lead dioxide COA
Synonyms:

Lead(IV) oxide, Puratronic, 99.995% (Metals basis), 99.995%;LEAD(+4)OXIDE;LEAD DIOXIDE;LEAD PEROXID;LEAD PEROXIDE;LEAD OXIDE, BROWN;LEAD OXIDE, DI;LEAD (SU)PEROXIDE

Product Categories:

Other biochemical reagents; General reagent; Lead; Chemical raw materials; Biochemical reagents; Heavy metals; Chemical industry; Catalysis and inorganic chemistry; Inorganic matter; Inorganics; CT oxide; Inorganic chemical products; Inorganic salts; metal oxide; Product 1; oxide

Chemical Properties:
  1. brown to black powder
  2. Lead dioxide is a dark brown crystalline solid or powder.
Application:
  1. Lead (IV) oxide (PbO2) is also known as lead dioxide. It is a brown substance important in the operation of the lead-acid storage battery.
  2. Lead dioxide is a strong oxidizing agent that is used in the manufacture of matches, pyrotechnics, dyes and other chemicals. It also has several important applications in the electrochemical industry, in particular as a component of lead–acid batteries used in almost all types of vehicles.
  3. Lead dioxide occurs in nature as the mineral plattnerite. It is used as an oxidizing agent in manufacturing dyes and intermediates. It also is used as a source of oxygen in matches, pyrotechnics, and explosives. In matches, the oxide is combined with amorphous phosphorus as an ignition surface. It also is used in making lead pigments, liquid polysulfide polymers and rubber substitutes. Lead dioxide electrodes are used in lead storage batteries in which lead dioxide accumulates on positive plates.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Lead dioxide Quotation