SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

L-Hydroxyproline CAS 51-35-4

Molecular Formula:C5H9NO3

Formula Weight:131.13

Purity: 98%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: L-Hydroxyproline
CAS No: 51-35-4

Basic Info

Product Name:L-Hydroxyproline
Other Names:H-HYP-OH
CAS:51-35-4
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients
Appearance:white powderSolid
EINECS No.:200-091-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:98%
Provide:L-HydroxyprolineMSDS;
L-Hydroxyproline COA
Synonyms:

H-HYP-OH;H-HYP-OH (TRANS);H-L-HYDROXYPROLINE;H-L-HYP-OH;H-TRANS-HYP-OH;HYDROXYPROLINE;HYDROXY-L-PROLINE;HYDROXY-L-PROLINE, TRANS-4-

Product Categories:

Amino Acids;Pyrrole&Pyrrolidine&Pyrroline;Hydroxyproline [Hyp];Unusual Amino Acids;Biochemistry;Biological-modified Amino Acids;Nitrogen cyclic compounds;PHARMACEUTICALS;Amino Acids;L-Amino Acids;Amino Acids & Derivatives;Chiral Reagents;Heterocycles

Description:

A non-essential amino acid. Can be isolated from gelatin. Hydroxyproline has not been reported as added to food in any of the NAS surveys.

Chemical Properties:

White crystalline powder

Melting point 273 °C (dec.)(lit.)
alpha -75.5 º (c=5, H2O)
Boiling point 242.42°C (rough estimate)
density 1.3121 (rough estimate)
vapor density 4.5 (vs air)
refractive index -75.5 ° (C=4, H2O)
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
solubility H2O: 50 mg/mL
form Crystals or Crystalline Powder
pka1.82, 9.66(at 25℃)
color White
PH5.5-6.5 (50g/l, H2O, 20℃)
OdorOdorless
optical activity[α]25/D 75.6°, c = 1 in H2O
Water Solubility 357.8 g/L (20 º C)

 

Application:
  1. A natural constituent of animal structural proteins such as collagen and elastin. Several microorganisms producing proline trans-4- and cis-3-hydroxylase were discovered and these enzymes were applied to the industrial production of trans-4- and cis-3-hydroxy-L-proline.
  2. A versatile reagent for the synthesis of neuroexcitatory kainoids and antifungal echinocandins.
  3. Flavour enhancer; nutrition enhancer. Fragrance. Mainly used in fruit juices, refreshing drinks, nutritious drinks, etc.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Amrinone Quotation