SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

ISODULCIT CAS 10030-85-0

CBNumber: CB2416373

Molecular Formula:C6H14O6

Formula Weight:182.17

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: ISODULCIT             CAS Number:10030-85-0             Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:ISODULCIT
Other Names:RHAMNOSE, L-(+)-
CAS:10030-85-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:carbohydrate
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:600-058-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:ISODULCIT MSDS;
ISODULCIT COA
Synonyms:

RHAMNOSE, L-(+)-;ISODULCIT;ISODULCIT MONOHYDRATE;L-RHA H2O;L-(+)-RHAMMNOSE MONOHYDRATE;L-(+)-RHAMNOPYRANOSE, MONOHYDRATE;L-(+)-RHAMNOSE;L-(+)-RHAMNOSE HYDRATE

Product Categories:

carbohydrate;Inhibitors;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;reference standards from Chinese medicinal herbs (TCM).;standardized herbal extract;Carbohydrates;Carbohydrates & Derivatives;chemical reagent

Chemical Properties:
  1. ISODULCIT is a part of plant cell wall polysaccharides, rhamnogalacturonan I and rhamnogalacturonan.It is also present in bacterial cell walland a major antigenic determinant contributing to its pathogenicity.L-rhamnose is non-absorbable in humans but is fermented by intestinal microbes. Supplementation of L-rhamnose slows down gastric emptying. L-rhamnose monosaccharide conjugated immunogens have applications in cancer immunotherapies. Intake of L-rhamnose elevates serum propionate levels.
    L-Rhamnose monohydrate has been used:
    in biofilm enhancement assay in S.pneumonia.
    as a sugar drink in humans undergoing intestinal barrier permeability test.
    for the standard curve generation in high performance liquid chromatography(HPLC).
Application:
  1. ISODULCIT monohydrate is a deoxy sugar in plants and bacteria. It is a component of plant cell walls that helps maintain structure. L-Rhamnose monohydrate is used as a starting material for the production of furanones. It is an important material involved in the reaction of flavors developed during the preparation of various foods like bread, grilled meats, etc.
  2. ISODULCIT crystallise the rhamnose from H2O or EtOH. It crystallises easily as the monohydrate by evaporating a solution in MeOH (90%) and H2O (10%). It is also purified by dissolving in a small volume of EtOH, adding a few drops of H2O and cooling. 1H NMR in D2O at 44o contains 60% -pyranose and 40% -pyranose forms [Angyal Adv Carbohydr Chem 42 15 1984.] [Smith J Chem Soc 1035 1940, McGeachin & Beevers Acta Cryst 10 227,230 197, Beilstein 1 IV 4261.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get ISODULCIT Quotation