SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate CAS 97338-28-8

Molecular Formula: C52H102O3

Formula Weight: 775.36448

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Product Name: Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

CAS No: 97338-28-8     

Basic Info

Classification:

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Product Names:

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Other Names:

Isohexadecyl 12-[(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy]octadecanoate

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Usage:

Coating Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants; 

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Model Number:

Zhishang-Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

MW:

775.36448

EINECS No.:

306-621-6

 
 

CAS No.:

97338-28-8

MF:

C52H102O3

Purity:

99%

Type:

Cosmetic Raw Materials

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Appearance:

Light yellow transparent oily liquid

Provide:

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate MSDS;

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate COA

Packing specification:

180Kg/drum; or packed according to customer’s special requirements

Synonyms:

isohexadecyl 12-[(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy]octadecanoate;ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE;Octadecanoic acid, 12-(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy-, isohexadecyl ester;14-methylpentadecyl 12-octadecanoyloxyoctadecanoate

Product Categories:

Daily chemicals; cosmetic raw materials

Description:

Isocetyl stearoyloxy stearate is a skin emollient, lipophilic thickening agent, and viscosity control agent. Improve the skin feel of pigment formulations, make the powder products have a pleasant silky touch, and help improve the product’s cushioning feeling and extend the spreading feeling. It has good dispersibility to the pigment powder base and is the grease with the best dispersing effect. As a very excellent pigment dispersant and powder binder in color cosmetics, it can make the finished product have a pleasant silky touch and make it possible for the emulsion to contain a high amount of pigment. Can be used in organic cosmetics. In the process of color cosmetics application, the dispersion of the toner is more uniform, and the finished product is more delicate and rich in texture. As a very excellent pigment dispersant and powder binder, the emulsion can hold a high amount of pigment.

Chemical Properties:

Light yellow transparent oily liquid.

Application:

Isocetyl stearoyloxy stearate is suitable for foundations, color cosmetics, creams, lotions, and sunscreen products.

Storage:
Storage condition: Cool Dry Place
 
Long term storage: Store below +30°C.
 

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate Quotation