SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Galactoarabinan CAS 9036-66-2

CBNumber: CB1273890

Molecular Formula:C20H36O14

Formula Weight:500.49144

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Galactoarabinan             CAS Number:9036-66-2                Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Galactoarabinan
Other Names:STRACTAN
CAS:9036-66-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Biochemistry
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:232-910-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Galactoarabinan MSDS;
Galactoarabinan COA
Synonyms:

STRACTAN;POLYARABINOGALACTAN;Galactoarabinan;d-galacto-l-arabinan;FEMA 3254;LARCOLL(TM);(+)-ARABINOGALACTAN;ARABINOGALACTAN

Product Categories:

Basic Sugars (Mono & Oligosaccharides);Biochemistry;Sugars

Chemical Properties:
  1. Dry, light-tan powder. Readily soluble in hot and cold water; both powder and solutions fairly stable. Combustible.
  2. Polyarabinogalactan possesses a soft, balsamic terpenic odor, reminiscent of fresh conifer resins and cones. It is a turpentine type of a natural oleoresin. It occurs as a physiological secretion in the larch tree, Larix decidua, a conifer.
Application:
  1. Galactoarabinan (GA) is a multi-functional ingredient with humectant and exfoliating properties. In aqueous solutions, gA can deposit a clear film, creating or helping to create an occlusive environment, preventing transepidermal water loss and enhancing the functionality of a formulation’s active ingredients. In humid conditions gA acts as a moisture binder, and in dry conditions, it is able to retain moisture, further inhibiting moisture loss from the skin.
  2. Additionally, gA can improve particle dispersion and the uniformity of emulsion droplets resulting in a more stable emulsion and potentially more efficacious formulation, particularly in the case of sunscreens. In vitro and in vivo studies indicate possible benefit to the immune system given an ability to enhance Langerhans cell proliferation and cytokine production. gA has been shown to boost AHA exfoliation activity without increasing skin irritation, and it also exhibits its own exfoliant properties independent of AHA presence in a formulation, thereby helping reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. gA is a polysaccharide found in all plants and is the dominant sugar of the western larch tree.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Galactoarabinan Quotation