SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Furfurylamine CAS 617-89-0

CBNumber: CB0364366

Molecular Formula:C5H7NO

Formula Weight:97.12

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Furfurylamine          CAS Number: 617-89-0                Purity: 99%min

Basic Info

Product Name:Furfurylamine
Other Names:AKOS BBS-00003604
CAS:617-89-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:pharmaceutical
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:210-536-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%min
Provide:Furfurylamine msds;
Furfurylamine COA
Synonyms:

AKOS BBS-00003604;1-(2-FURYL)METHYLAMINE;2-AMINOMETHYLFURAN;2-FURANMETHYLAMINE;2-FURFURYLAMINE;2-FURYLMETHYLAMINE;1-(2-furyl)-methylamin;2-Furanmethanamine

Product Categories:

pharmaceutical;Building Blocks;Heterocycles;C4 to C7;Chemical Synthesis;Heterocyclic Building Blocks;Pharmaceutical Intermediates;Anilines, Aromatic Amines and Nitro Compounds;Furan&Benzofuran;Amines;Furans;Miscellaneous Reagents

Chemical Properties:
  1. Furfurylamine colorless to light yellow liqui
  2. Furfurylamine amines, such as Furfurylamine, are chemical bases. They neutralize acids to form salts plus water. These acid-base reactions are exothermic. The amount of heat that is evolved per mole of amine in a neutralization is largely independent of the strength of the amine as a base. Amines may be incompatible with isocyanates, halogenated organics, peroxides, phenols (acidic), epoxides, anhydrides, and acid halides. Flammable gaseous hydrogen is generated by amines in combination with strong reducing agents, such as hydrides.
Application:
  1. Furfurylamine is used in the synthesis of 2-Amino-N-(2-furylmethyl)propanamide, as a novel alanylglycine equivalent synthesized by bacilysin synthetase.
  2. Furfurylamine  colorless liquid. About the same density as water. Flash point 99°F. Used as a corrosion inhibitor and to make soldering flux.
  3. Furfurylamine may cause toxic effects if inhaled or ingested/swallowed. Contact with substance may cause severe burns to skin and eyes. Fire will produce irritating, corrosive and/or toxic gases. Vapors may cause dizziness or suffocation. Runoff from fire control or dilution water may cause pollution.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Furfurylamine Quotation