SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Fluorescein Sodium CAS 518-47-8

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:Fluorescein Sodium
Other Names:c.i.45350sodiumsalt
CAS:518-47-8
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:
Pharmaceuticalintermediates
 
Appearance:Rust-orange powder
EINECS No.:208-253-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Fluorescein Sodium msds;Fluorescein Sodium COA

Chemical Properties:

Sodium fluorescein is odorless and hygroscopic. Soluble in water, the solution is yellow-red with strong yellow-green fluorescence. It disappears after acidification and reappears after neutralization or alkalization. It is slightly soluble in ethanol, almost insoluble in chloroform and ether. The aqueous solution is isotonic with plasma.

Application:

Sodium fluorescein is used as a fluorescent tracer to study theFluorescein Sodium permeability of the blood-brain barrier (BBB) and blood-spinal cord barrier (BSCB) in rodent models. Using this dye as a probe substrate, the organic anion transportingFluorescein Sodium polypeptide (OATP)-mediated drug transport in hepatic Chemicalbook cells was studied. Sodium fluorescein is also used to restore the in-situ solutes into the bone through fluorescence recovery after photofading. Fluorescein sodium salt is used as a solute to study microvascularFluorescein Sodium permeability. It has been used as a test molecule to study the penetration of the blood barrier. The use is the same as fluorescein.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.