SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Fisetin CAS 528-48-3

CBNumber: CB8451569

Molecular Formula:C15H10O6

Formula Weight:286.24

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Fisetin              CAS Number:528-48-3          Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:Fisetin
Other Names:fisetholz
CAS:528-48-3
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Biochemistry
Appearance:Yellow needle-like crystals
EINECS No.:208-434-4
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:Fisetin MSDS;
Fisetin COA
Synonyms:

fisetholz;fustel;fustet;jungerfustik;superfustel;superfustelk;ungarischesgelbholz;3,7,3′,4′-TETRAHYDROXYFLAVONE

Product Categories:

Biochemistry;Flavonoids;Flavanols;Building block;natural product;Inhibitors;chemical reagent;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;reference standards from Chinese medicinal herbs (TCM).;standardized herbal extract;research chem

Chemical Properties:
  1. Fisetin (Fisetin) is a polymer pharmaceutical raw material. This product is yellow needle-like crystals, derived from RhussuccedaneaL, Cotinus coggygria, and so on. Soluble in ethanol, acetone and acetic acid. Almost insoluble in water, ether, benzene, chloroform and petroleum ether. It has an inhibitory effect on the production of prostatic cord in the fibroblasts of 3T3 mice transformed and mutated by methylcholanthrene.
  2. The effective inhibitory concentration (ID50) of the half of the Chemicalbook is 42.0UM. It has an inhibitory effect on the whole sugar reductase of rat eye lens, and the half effective inhibitory concentration is 10-6M; for mouse small intestine specimens, its anti-spasmodic effect of acetylcholine is 166% of papaverine. A team of researchers from Japan and the United States found through animal experiments that the lacxanthin in vegetables and fruits helps improve memory.
Application:
  1. Fisetin is a plant polyphenol from the flavonoid group. It occurs in fruits and vegetablesincluding persimmons, strawberries, onions, cucumbers, and apples.
  2. It is anantioxidant, exerts anticarcinogenic effects in HCT-116 (human colon carcinoma)cells, and modulates protein kinase and lipid kinase pathways (Wang et al. 2012).Fisetin alter signaling pathway like MAPK, NF-κB, activators of transcription(JAK/STAT), Janus kinase/signal transducers, phosphoinositide-3-kinase-proteinkinase (PI3K/Akt), Wnt, and mammalian target of rapamycin (mTOR), therebyleading to cell cycle arrest in HL-60 cells (human acute promyelocytic leukemiacells) (Singh et al. 2016b). Thus, it exhibits inhibitory effects on adhesion, migration,invasion, and multidrug resistance (Suh et al. 2009).
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Fisetin Quotation