SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

Ethyl cyanoacetate CAS 105-56-6

CBNumber: CB9852660

Molecular Formula:C5H7NO2

Formula Weight:113.11

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: Ethyl cyanoacetate              CAS Number: 105-56-6                Purity: 99%min

Basic Info

Product Name:Ethyl cyanoacetate
Other Names:2-cyano-aceticacidethylester
CAS:105-56-6
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:organic chemical
Appearance:Colorless Transparent liquid
EINECS No.:203-309-0
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%min
Provide:Ethyl cyanoacetate MSDS;
Ethyl cyanoacetate COA
Synonyms:

2-cyano-aceticacidethylester;Acetic acid,2-cyano-, ethyl ester;Aceticacid,cyano-,ethylester;Cyanacetate ethyle;cyanacetateethyle;ethylcyanacetate;Ethylcyanoacetat;Ethylester kyseliny kyanoctove

Product Categories:

C2 to C5;Carbonyl Compounds;Esters;Alpha Sort;Chemical Class;E;Pharmaceutical Intermediates;E-LAlphabetic;EQ – EZAnalytical Standards;EstersAnalytical Standards;Nitriles;Volatiles/ Semivolatiles;organic chemical;Halogenated Heterocycles;1

Chemical Properties:
  1. Ethyl cyanoacetate is the ethyl ester of cyanoacetic acid. Ethyl cyanoacetate hydrolizes rapidly under neutral and alkaline conditions to cyanoacetic acid and ethanol (and so it does under most physiological and environmental conditions), while in acid pH the half life is considerably longer.
    Knoevenagel condensation of ethyl cyanoacetate with aldehyde is reported. Microwave enhanced Knoevenegal condensation reaction of ethyl cyanoacetate with an aldehyde, P2O5, piperidine and chlorobenzene is reported.
  2. Ethyl cyanoacetate is a colorless to straw colored liquid with a mild pleasant odor
Application:
  1. Reagent used in labelled pyrimidine and purine synthesis. Ethyl cyanoacetate is an ester. It may be used in the synthesis of ethyl glyoxylate.It was used to investigate the Knoevenagel condensation reactions in microreactor using zeolite catalysts obtained by grafting amino groups onto NaX and CsNaX zeolites.
  2. Ethyl cyanoacetate may be used in the synthesis of ethyl glyoxylate. It was used to investigate the Knoevenagel condensation reactions in microreactor using zeolite catalysts obtained by grafting amino groups onto NaX and CsNaX zeolites.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get Ethyl cyanoacetate Quotation