SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

ETHYL ANTHRANILATE CAS 87-25-2

Molecular Formula:C9H11NO2

Formula Weight:165.19

Purity:99min

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: ETHYL ANTHRANILATE
CAS No: 87-25-2

Basic Info

Product Name:ETHYL ANTHRANILATE
Other Names:FEMA 2421;
CAS:87-25-2
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Aromatic Esters
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:201-735-1
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:
99min
Provide:ETHYL ANTHRANILATE MSDS;
ETHYL ANTHRANILATE COA
Synonyms:

ETHYL ANTHRANILATE;ETHYL O-AMINOBENZOATE;ETHYL 2-AMINOBENZOATE;2-AMINOBENZOIC ACID ETHYL ESTER;ethyl-o-amino;o-(Ethoxycarbonyl)aniline;o-aminobenzoicacid,ethylester

Product Categories:

Aromatic Esters

Description:

ETHYL ANTHRANILATE is naturally present in grapes and has the aroma of orange blossom and grapes, and its aroma is gentler than methyl anthranilate. Ethyl anthranilate can be used in daily chemical flavor formulations, and can be used to formulate flavor flavors such as jasmine and orange blossom.

Chemical Properties:

White powder

Melting point 13-15 °C (lit.)
Boiling point 129-130 °C/9 mmHg (lit.)
density 1.117 g/mL at 25 °C (lit.)
refractive index n20/D 1.564(lit.)
storage temp. Keep in dark place,Inert atmosphere,Room temperature
pka2.20±0.10(Predicted)
color Light yellow
Specific Gravity1.1170
Application:

ETHYL ANTHRANILATE is used in organic synthesis, and also as a fragrance and preservative. The product has orange blossom and grape-like fragrance. Anthranilic acid esters are mainly used as fragrances including methyl anthranilate Chemicalbook formate, geranyl anthranilate, phenethyl anthranilate and ethyl anthranilate. Among them, the aroma characteristics of methyl esters are the most interesting.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get ETHYL ANTHRANILATE Quotation