SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

ERYTHROSIN B CAS 16423-68-0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:ERYTHROSIN B
Other Names:ERYTHROSIN BLUISH
CAS:16423-68-0
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Analytical Chemistry
Appearance:Deep red powder
EINECS No.:240-474-8
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:ERYTHROSIN B msds;ERYTHROSIN B COA

Chemical Properties:

Hard and brittle white high melting point wax. At or above the melting point, it is soluble in high-boiling solvents such as mixed xylene, terpenes, butanol, methyl cellosolve, and hot chlorinated hydrocarbons and aromatic solvents, but insoluble in water, ethanol, Solvents such as benzene, carbon tetrachloride and glycerin.

Application:

  1. Solvents such as oil. Uses: It is mainly used as a plastic lubricant, suitable for polyethylene, polypropylene, polystyrene, ABS resin, polyvinyl chloride and other thermoplastic and thermosetting plastics. It is used as an edible red pigment for the coloring of food, medicine and cosmetics. It can be used for starch, baked goods, shrimps, ham, sausages, ERYTHROSIN Bcherries, etc. Often used in conjunction with other pigments. The dosage is 5-100mg/kg. Use as a food coloring agent. According to my country’s regulations, it can be used in red and green silk,ERYTHROSIN B
  2. Chemicalbook dyed canned cherries (for decoration), and the maximum use amount is 0.10g/kg; in seasoning sauce, various beverages, mixed wines, candies, and ERYTHROSIN Bpastries In color clothing and green plum, the maximum usage amount is 0.05g/kg. Use Edible red pigment. It is widely used in fermented foods, baked foods, ice cream, fish cakes, pickled products and other non-acid foods, and can also be used in conjunction with other food colorings. Not used in beverages and hard candies. The dosage is 5-100mg/kg.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.