SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

eribaten CAS 6381-77-7

CBNumber: CB9421390

Molecular Formula:C6H7NaO6

Formula Weight:198.11

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: eribaten           CAS Number: 6381-77-7              Purity: 99%

Basic Info

Product Name:eribaten
Other Names:3-keto-d-gulofuranolactose;erbitn
CAS:6381-77-7
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Vitamin Derivatives
Appearance:White powder
EINECS No.:228-973-9
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:eribaten MSDS;
eribaten COA
Synonyms:

3-keto-d-gulofuranolactose;erbitn;eribaten;isoascorbic;isona;mercate20;D-erythro-Hex-2-enonic acid, .gamma.-lactone, sodium salt (1:1);2,3-Didehydro-3-O-sodio-D-erythro-hexono-1,4-lactone

Product Categories:

Vitamin Derivatives;Vitamins;Antioxidant

Chemical Properties:
  1. Eribaten is white to yellow-white crystalline particles or crystal powder, odorless, slightly salty, and decomposes at a melting point above 200°C. It is quite stable when exposed to the air in a dry state. But in the aqueous solution, when there is air, metal, heat, light, it will oxidize.
  2. It is easily soluble in water 55g/100ml,  Eribaten is almost insoluble in ethanol, and the PH value of 2% aqueous solution is 6.5-8.0. The antioxidant capacity of sodium erythorbate far exceeds that of sodium vitamin C, and does not have the effect of strengthening vitamin C, but it will not hinder the body’s absorption and use of ascorbic acid. The human body extracts sodium erythorbate, which can be converted into vitamin C in the body
Application:
  1. Antioxidant; Preservative. Use Sodium erythorbate is a water-soluble antioxidant that is allowed to be used in my country and widely used abroad. Its antioxidant properties greatly exceed vitamin C, and the price is cheap.
  2. Eribaten to Chinese regulations, it can be used for all kinds of canned food, jam and frozen fish, with a maximum usage amount of 1.0g/kg; also for meat products, with a maximum usage amount of 0.5g/kg (calculated as ascorbic acid); and can also be used for Portuguese  wine and fruit juice drinks Class, the maximum use amount is 0.15g/kg; it can also be used for beer, the maximum use amount is 0.04g/kg.
  3. Eribaten  as food antioxidants, antiseptic color aids, cosmetics antioxidants. In cosmetics, it can consume oxygen, reduce high-valent metal ions, transfer the redox potential to the range of reduction, and reduce the production of undesirable oxidation products. It can also be used as a preservative color aid.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get eribaten Quotation