SHANDONG ZHISHANG CHEMICAL CO.LTD.

DPPC CAS 1079-66-9

Molecular Formula:C12H10ClP

Formula Weight:220.63

Purity: 99%

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email
Product Name: DPPC
CAS No:1079-66-9

Basic Info

Product Name:DPPC
Other Names:diphenyl-phosphinouschlorid
CAS:1079-66-9
Place of Origin:Shandong, China
Brand Name:Zhishang Chemical
Type:Ligand
Appearance:Crystalline Solid
EINECS No.:214-093-2
Storage:Cool Dry Place
Purity:99%
Provide:DPPC MSDS;
DPPC COA
Synonyms:

diphenyl-phosphinouschlorid;Phosphine, chlorodiphenyl-;AURORA KA-1322;Diphenyl phosphine chloride;DIPHENYLPHOSPHINOUS CHLORIDE;DIPHENYLCHLOROPHOSPHINE;DPPC;CHLORODIPHENYLPHOSPHINE

Product Categories:

Ligand;organophosphine halide;Phosphines;Achiral Phosphine;Aryl Phosphine;P-Cl;Pharmaceutical Intermediates;Chlorophosphines

Description:
  1. DPPC is one of the important raw materials for the production of photoinitiator TPO. Its synthesis is obtained by the Friedel-Crafts reaction of benzene and phosphorus trichloride under the catalysis of aluminum trichloride.
  2. Aluminum trichloride will form a complex with the product, so it is necessary to add the decomplexing agent sodium chloride to free the product CChemicalbookDPP, which will produce a large amount of sodium tetrachloroaluminate solid waste. This part of the solid slag contains very little The odor of CDPP caused by CDPP is relatively large, and about 3 tons of solid slag is produced for every 1 ton of CDPP produced.
  3. Therefore, how to deal with the solid waste reasonably is an urgent problem for CDPP manufacturers.
Chemical Properties:

Crystalline Solid

Melting point 14-16°C
Boiling point 320 °C(lit.)
density 1.229 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)
vapor density 7.8 (vs air)
vapor pressure 1.3 hPa (20 °C)
refractive index n20/D 1.636(lit.)
Fp >230 °F
storage temp. Store below +30°C.
solubility Miscible with alcohol. Slightly miscible with ammonia.
form Liquid
color Colorless to yellow
Specific Gravity1.229
Water Solubility Reacts violently

 

Application:
  1. DPPC is one of the important raw materials for the production of photoinitiator TPO, and it is also an important organic phosphorus chemical product. It can also be used in the production of Chemicalbook, diphenyl phosphine oxide, etc.; it is an important The intermediates are widely used in the preparation of anti-UV agents, organophosphorus flame retardants, antioxidants, plasticizers and asymmetric synthesis catalysts.
About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service

*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Get DPPC Quotation